LHU releases dean’s list

LOCK HAVEN–The following students at Lock HavenUniersity were named to the dean’s list for the final semester of the 2016-17 year.

CLINTON

COUNTY

Lock Haven — Bridget Bachman, Mary Ballat, Patricia Barth, Christy Barzona, Derrick Bates, Madison Bitner, Alyssa Bottorf, Sarah Collier, Dalton Confer, Tanessa Dickey, Makayla Dickey, Zachary Engel, Nicholas Feidt, Cody Ferrara, Ashton Ferrara, Kaylee Frankhouser, Jacob Gates, Derek Grove, Joshua Gruendler, Carleigh Gummo, Natasha Heath, Emily Hibbler, Bryann Hilty, Jessica Jeirles, Mark Karichner, Mary Kline, Zachary Knepp, Stephanie Lam, Kaitlyn Lawvere, Rebecca Leuthold, Luke Mann, Michaela McKinney, Cameron McLeroy, Kendell Munro, Sandra O’Dell, Kyrstie Paras, Amanda Pease, Tera Perryman, Tiffany Rachau, Kylie Rossman, Noah Schlesinger, Hannah Schlesinger, Alyssa Selser, Sierra Shaheen, Conrad Shank, Wesley Smeal, Sara Stringfellow, Christine Summerson, Casey Taylor, Megan Tomb, Glenn Valerio, Sharon Valerio, Angela Walter, Christina Watt, Alisha Wein, Lauren Williams, Kasmira Zechman, Richard Zimmerman.

Beech Creek–Christine Baust, Morgan Bittner, Emily Day, Mariah Martin, Jordan Moyer, Troy Rupert, Troy Smith.

Mill Hall–Keri Bechdel, Nathaniel Bechdel, Keanan Bottorf, Brianna Brungard, Kasey Connor, Kiley Couturiaux, Trevor Dietz, Karlie Fryer, Michaela Geyer, Lynn Hakin III, Sarah Harnishfeger, Kaylee Hill, Cody Hill, Taylor Killinger, Mia Myers, Mitchel Myers, Tammy Rachau, Morgan Rager, Shane Salinas, Blake Wadsworth, Brooke Wilk.

McElhattan–Blaze Buckwalter.

Avis — John Crossen.

North Bend–Ryan Fantaskey, Derrick Long, Kyle Ransdorf, Alaina Tripp.

Woolrich–Moriah Lindsey, Caroline Rublein.

Loganton–Keith Mark, Michael Meyer, Rachael Owens.

Renovo–Kelly Whitty.

CENTRE

COUNTY

Howard–Lindsay Baird, Troy Baney, Dallis Dillon, Gage Gardner, Kayla Glossner, Rachel Lyons, Dakota McCloskey, Mirchell McCurdy, Brandi Miller, Douglas Rogers, Dakota Sellinger, Kaylee Wagner, Marsha Windle.

Milesburg–Lester Barnhart, Bryan Geene.

Bellefonte–Kylie-Lynn Bechdel, Justina Blood, Corryn Deibler, Ryan Dyke, Ashlea Ghaner, Isaiah Hahn, Joshua Henry, Matthew Horner, Mikaela Jabco, Talya Marker, Eliza Matis, Taylore Maurer, Danielle Michon, George Mulligan, Andrew O’Donnell, Michael O’Donnell, Katarina Pletcher, Grant Ralston, Sierra Rider, Ashley Shawley, Haley Sinclari, Kaitlyn Snook, Alexandra Steen, Jake Van Bramer, Evelyn Van Horn, Casey Walizer, Jeremy Warefield, Shelby Watson, Amber Watson, Collin wesley, Danielle Whitehill.

Pleasant Gap–Assunta DeSanto.

Snow Shoe–John Friedline, Cole Morey, Alyssa Ward, Marissa Ward, Logan Webb.

Centre Hall –Elizabeth Hansen, Sierra Kirsch, Lucas Kneller.

Blanchard–Takoda Perez.

LYCOMING COUNTY

Linden–Breanna Balliet, Derek Danneker, Gabriel Eck, Ashley Hostrander, Hallie Liberti.

Jersey Shore –Olivia Bellomo, Austin Champion, Matthew Courter, Megan Frank, Collin Fulrod, Jeffery Girven, Jean Griffin, Zakory Herman, Bryce Hillyard, Christy Johnson, Courtney Kaufman, Taylor Kirkendall, Taylor Knarr, Kelsea Lange, Lenea Lockcuff, Rebecca Marshall, Madelyn Matthews, Courtney Morlock, Marissa Neese, Carly Oberle, Howard Rainey, Rebecca Rodgers, Danielle Rozenberg, Jordan Russell, Alison Schlorff, Valerie Smith, Cody Smith, Katessa Springer, Marissa Tibbens, Nathan Ulmer, Paige Weston, Reece Zwald.

COMMENTS