LHU names fall dean’s list scholars

LOCK HAVEN — The following local students were named to the dean’s list at Lock Haven University for the fall 2017 semester.

CLINTON COUNTY

Avis — Grace Kaimiloa Naehu.

Beech Creek — Thomas Earle Eaton, Jordan Cassidy Moyer, Whitney Leigh Peters, Brandon Lee Ulrich, Jason Timothy Berlin.

Lamar — Evan Robert Graves

Lock Haven — Jessie Ray Anderson, Mary Ballat, Patricia Ann Barth, Derrick J. Bates, Isaiah M. Blazina, Alyssa Brooke Bottorf, Carrie A. Bower, Richard S. Bressler, Samantha Lynn Carlson, Tiffany L. Church, Ashtin E. Cox, Hannah E. Davy, Makayla Jo Dickey, Tanessa Ann Dickey, Shaun Donohue, Troyanna L. Egan, Zachary M. Engel, Teah M. Evers, Jacob Daniel Gates, Robert W. George, Megan Elizabeth Graham, Derek William Grove, Joshua David Gruendler, Carleigh Jo Gummo, Darcy Eileen Heggenstaller, Sarah Aline Jones, Mark B. Karichner, Mercedes O. Kenyon, Alexis Taylor Kitchen, Elisabeth Christine Kline, Zachary Justin Knepp, Stephanie Rachel Lam, Rebecca Marie Leuthold, Mariah Lynn Major, Luke Richard Mann, Chadd William Miller, Kendell Marie Munro, Kathryn A Myers, Jacquelyn D. Newlen, Sandra Leann O’Dell, Natasha Marie Ortiz, Danielle E. Page, Suhag R. Patel, Tera Lee Perryman, Alexandre T. Petiote, Lee Ramos-Delgado, Zachary Lyn Raymond, Hannah Mae Schlesinger, Alyssa Marie Selser, Christine Marie Summerson, Megan L. Tomb, Edward Michael Valerio, Sharon Josefina Valerio, Angela Denise Walter, Alisha G. Wein, Pamela Sue Wells, Lauren Elizabeth Williams, Kaitlyn Renee Winslow, Christopher Allen Yarger, Monika M. Yerke, Kasmira Anne Zechman.

Loganton — Cheyenne Michelle Brickley, Coreen F. Getgen, Samantha Marie Lamey, Rachael Kathleen Owens, Katelynn L. Owens.

McElhattan –Alicia Rose Minnich, Brionna Patience Davis.

Mill Hall — Michael H. Askey, Nathaniel J Bechdel, Keanan Michael Bottorf, Brianna Jean Brungard, John Dale Brungard, Gavin Michael Caprio, Kiley Logan Couturiaux, Trevor Dean Dietz, Michaela Jean Geyer, Delaney A. Graham, Lynn Virginus Hakin, Sara G. Hamilton, Sarah Hunter Harnishfeger, Kaylee E. Hill, Tyler S. Kitner, Keli L. Kwiatek, Mitchel Ty Myers, Mia Tyne Myers, Tammy M. Rachau, Morgan Brittany Rager, Kylie Morgan Rossman, Shane Jevan Salinas, Shawn T. Shafer, Graham Alexander Smith, Ciera Jean Strouse, Katelyn Estelle Tolomay, Brooke Ashly Wilk.

North Bend –Derrick Richard Long, Emalea Jo Mills, Kyle Eugene Ransdorf.

Renovo — Desiree Shoshanah Goodling, Sarah Louise Graw, Mason Dennis Johnson, Megan Elizabeth Rathmell, Vanessa Pearl Thompson, Amanda Elizabeth Tyrrell, Rebecca Anne Werts, Kelly Robert Whitty.

Woolrich — Moriah E. Lindsey, Caroline Lee Rublein.

CENTRE COUNTY

Bellefonte — Olivia K. Andrews, Joshua Michael Bechdel, Justina Marie Blood, Abigail Louise Boyer, Regan Christina Dyke, Ashlea Renea Ghaner, Isaiah Michael Hahn, Kristyn N. Hill, Matthew Lawrence, Horner Norman, M. Houser, Mikaela Dawn Jabco, Juliana N. Jaglowski, Taylore Alexis Maurer, George Mulligan, Molly M. Nelson, Caleb M. Parsons, Katarina Elizabeth Pletcher, Sierra Ann Rider, Mariah K. Selvaggi, Zachary A. Smeal, Kaitlyn M. Snook, Alexandra Emery Steen, Marianne Taylor, Jake Bramer, Katerina Kyle, Joseph Wallace, Shelby Marie Watson, Amber Lynn Watson, Collin Thomas Wesley, Nicole Marie Wrona, Bryana Marie Irvin, Chelsie Mikaela Miller.

Blanchard — Takoda Cruz Perez.

Boalsburg — Sarah Rose Markley, Jack Lucas Risio, Makenzie Lynn Sullivan, Kyle M. Sutherland.

Centre Hall — Payton D. Bell, Rebecca Elizabeth Bierly, Andrea Nerys Smith, Cameron Yehl Tobias.

Howard — Lindsay Sierra Baird, Troy Gregory Baney, Jessica M. Cain, Dallis M. Dillon, Lauren Elizabeth Fenner, Gage T. Gardner, Samantha Lynn Kling, Damon Gregory Lucas, Rachel Leigh Lyons, Mitchell James McCurdy, Victoria Jo Sealy, DaKota L. Sellinger, Caleb Bryan Seyler, Kymberly R. Sherry, Mikala Kirstin Smith, Marsha Kay Windle, Dylan James Womer, Taylor Jo Yarrison.

Julian –Molly R. Gilbert, Michael F. Salvanish.

Lock Haven — Jordan Patrick Bowes.

Milesburg — Lester Bryan Barnhart, Sara M. Fisher, Cherese Ann Greene, Bryan James Greene.

Millheim — Lydia K Smith.

Pleasant Gap — Hailey Jean Miller.

Port Matilda — Christina J. Beck, Taslor Hawbaker, Katie Anne Merritt.

Rebersburg — Jenny B. Manning.

Snow Shoe — Anthony Renton Climent, John Patrick Friedline, Brittany Lynn Moore, Marissa A. Ward, Alyssa Marie Ward, Logan T. Webb.

Spring Mills –Corey Dean Hazel, Alexandra Megan Laslo, Angelo Carl Nicosia.

LYCOMING COUNTY

Jersey Shore –Olivia T. Bellomo, Austin Mitchell Champion, Roselaine Mae Confer, Seth Anson Dangle, Sara Alice Danley, Garrett J. Fulkrod, Collin Leroy Fulkrod, Sarah Noel Gower, Wyatt M. Grieco, Jena Michelle Griffin, Sarah M. Harbach, Abigail A. Hess, Bryce Vaughan-Mae Hillyard, Brady Kyle Huff, Carter Samuel Kaufman, Taylor Ann Kirkendall, Taylor Lynne Knarr, Joel David Martin, Madelyn Josephine Matthews, Emily Jane McHenry, Gage Alan Meixel, Courtney Louise Morlock, Howard Nathaniel Rainey, Jordan Carrie Russell, Alison Claire Schlorff, Clara E. Singer, Cody W. Smith,Valerie Anne Smith, Katelyn Marie Stover, Samantha Beatrice Thomas, Marissa Rachelle Tibbens, Lily Rae Wasson, Paige Renee Weston,Nadine Renee Willits, Dustin L. Young, Derek David Danneker, Gabriel Michael Eck, Kelsey E. Green, Hallie Jean Liberti, Garrett Charles Nork, Darrion Walker-Hollingshead, Carly Paige Oberle.

COMMENTS