Clinton County Civil and Criminal Court of Common Pleas Schedule for Jan. 15-19

LOCK HAVEN — The following schedule is provided by the Clinton County Court of Common Pleas and is subject to change depending on the needs of the court system. Juvenile criminal procedures are generally closed to the public and aren’t listed. Domestic Relations hearings are also restricted, and aren’t listed.

——

ABBREVIATION KEY:

CR denotes criminal procedures, CV civil procedures.

Names listed first are the names of the defendants, and names near the end of each designation with the “/” between are the last names of the attorneys involved in the cases.

CPM is for hearings before Judge Craig Miller. MFS stands for Judge Michael Salisbury. JMW is Judge J. Michael Williamson. DA stands for District Attorney, and PD for public defender.

ARD is a first-offender probation program. Revo stands for revocation hearings of different types. PWV is probation without verdict.

——

MONDAY

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Scott Allen Snavely, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Ryan

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Nathaniel Allan Bartles, CR, Call of List, DA/Lingle

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Joshua James Confair, CR, Call of List, DA/Lindsay

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Nicklas John Chancel, Jr., CR, Call of List, DA/Ryan

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Nicholas John Chancel, Jr., CR, Status Conf./Revoke, DA/Ryan (with Call of List)

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Jerry George Adrey, Jr., CR, Gagnon II, Daniel J. Dye, AG’s office/Lindsay

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Dalton E. Felton, CR, Modify Bail, DA/Ryan

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Travis Nathaniel Johnson, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Thomas Craig Foster, CR, Arraignment, DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Dean H. Schmidt, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia (Lindsay)

8:30 a.m. — CPM — James P. Dennehy, III, CR, ARD Revo., DA/O’Connor

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Arthur Leaton Phillips, III, CR, Sentencing, DA/Lindsay

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Christopher G. Bergan, II, CR, Further Proceeding, DA/Lindsay

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Salena Marie Yingling, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Jennifer Lee Esposito, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Brian V. Manchester

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Nicholas Darmohray, CR, Early Termination of ARD, DA/Steven Trialonas

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Lewis Carl Jones, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Shawn A. Tyson, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Ryan C. Gardner

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Keith Allen Lucas, CR, Parole Revo., DA/Lindsay

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Timara Lynn Spicer, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Mina Ayesha Blair, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Ryan

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Roy Joseph Miller, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Dalvin Rosean Williams, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Kole Allen Barner, CR, Gagnon I, DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Samaher Amr Heiba, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Ryan

8:30 a.m. — MFS — Connor David Hamm, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Joseph Amendola

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Brian Lynn Brant, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Trey Robert Berry, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Joshua Scott Fausey, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Thomas Riley, Jr., CR, Sentencing, DA/Philip M. McCarthy, AG’s office/Thom Rosamilia

10:30-11:30 a.m. — MFS — Gregory Allen Packech, CR, Evidentiary/Furlough, DA/Lingle

11 a.m. — CPM — Lori Lynn Neff, CR, Sentencing, DA/Thom Rosamilia

11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — MFS — Veterans’ Court

1:30 p.m. — CPM — Holly A. Cochran, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

1:30 p.m. — CPM — Brent Page-Munro, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Rude

1:30 p.m. — CPM — Mackenzie Rae Geyer, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Thom Rosamilia

1:30 p.m. — CPM — Christopher A. Welch, CR, ARD Revo., DA/Ryan

1:30 p.m. — CPM — Daysha Shantel Nelson, CR, PWV Revo., DA/Lindsay

1:30 p.m. — CPM — Katie Marie Linberg, CR, PWV Revo., DA/Miceli

1:30 p.m. — CPM — Corey James Nihart, CR, Prob. Revo., DA/Johnson

1:30-5 p.m. — MFS — Treatment Court

2:30 p.m. — MFS — Jamie Marie Shortledge, CR, Revocation, DA/Thom Rosamilia

2:30 p.m. — MFS — Wilbur Lloyd Kramer, CR, Treatment Court Placement, DA/Ryan

2:30 p.m. — MFS — Christopher Richard Dullen-Lucas, CR, Treatment Court Placement, DA/Thom Rosamilia

TUESDAY

8:30 a.m.-5 p.m. — Central Court

9-9:30 a.m. — MFS — John David vs. Lori M. McCracken, Status Conf., Lingle/Gregory Strouse/Rocco Rosamilia

10 a.m. — CPM — Discover Bank vs. Michael K. Fisher, CV, Status Conf., William T. Molczan/Pro Se

10 a.m. — Gand J Excavating, LLC vs. Western Clinton County Municipal Authority, CV, Status Conf., Thom Rosamilia/James Riff

10 a.m. — CPM — Discover Bank vs. Jeremy P. Weaver, CV, Status Conf., William T. Molczan/Pro Se

10 a.m. — CPM — Mark F. Caruso vs. Rashim Peterson and Sabrina MacKenzie, CV, Status Conf., Pro Se/Pro Se/Pro Se

10 a.m. — CPM — Michael F. and Jeffrey Morgan vs. Cheryl Beck and Joni Westawski, Status Conf., CV

10:30 a.m. –MFS — Jolene Keener vs. PennDOT, CV, License Suspension Appeal, Pro Se/Kelly Solomon

10:30 a.m. –MFS — Ryan M. Williams vs. PennDOT, CV, License Suspension Appeal, Pro Se/Kelly Solomon

10:30 a.m. –MFS — Ashley L. Schell vs. PennDOT, CV, License Suspension Appeal, Lindsay/Kelly Solomon

10:30 a.m. –MFS — Vanessa R. Leone vs. PennDOT, CV, License Suspension Appeal, Lindsay/Kelly Solomon

10:30 a.m. –MFS — Matthew Joseph Marasco vs. PennDOT, CV, License Suspension Appeal, Lindsay/Kelly Solomon

10:30 a.m. –MFS — Joseph E. Thomas vs. PennDOT, CV, License Suspension Appeal, Pro Se/Kelly E. Solomon

2:30-3:30 p.m. — CPM — John P. Brandt, O.D. and Karen Brandt vs. Masterforce Construction Corp. (d/b/a We Do Metal Roofs.com), We Do Metal Roofs, Fox Home Improvement Network Corp., Robert Deharder and Keith R. Wilton, CV, PT Conf.

3-3:30 p.m. — MFS — In Re: Charles A. Eisenhower, Sr., OC, Status Conf., Lee H. Roberts/Rocco Rosamilia

3:30-4 p.m. — CPM — Debra Perry and William A. Furl, Sr. vs. Charles C. Cannon, CV, PT Conf., Pro Se/C. Rosamilia

WEDNESDAY

8:30-10:30 a.m. — Anthony Bonet, CR, SVP Status/Sentencings, DA/Johnson

10:30-11 a.m. — MFS — Taylor M. Bird vs. Camille W. Brady, Misc., Status Conf., Pro Se/Pro Se (Meacham and Deb Wolfe)

THURSDAY

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Brandon Marquis Johnson, CR, Call of List, DA/Lindsay

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Heather Marie Rosh, CR, Further Hrg., DA/Ryan

8:30 a.m. — CPM — Theodore Roosevelt Coover, CR, Further Hrg., DA/Ryan

8:30 a.m. — CPM — James Brady George, CR, Further Hrg., DA/Ryan

8:30-9:30 a.m. — CPM — Pleas/ARDs/Continuances, Etc.

8:30 a.m.-12 noon — MFS — Meeting with Shea Madden, West Branch Drug and Alcohol Commission (D. Strouse/Gentzyel/Goodwin/Hosler/Foltz/Thom Rosamilia/Winkleman)

1-1:30 p.m. — MFS — In Re: Thomas G. Patton, OC, Evaluation, Dieter/Lingle

1:30-2:30 p.m.– CPM/MFS — Pleas/ARDs/Continuances, Etc.

FRIDAY

8 a.m. — Heather Marie Rosh, CR, JS, DA/Ryan

8 a.m. — Theodore Roosevelt Coover, CR, JS, DA/Ryan

8 a.m. — James Brady George, CR, JS, DA/Ryan

8 a.m. — Jury Selection

9:30 a.m.-4 p.m. — Judge Walsh — W.C. Hrgs.

3:30-4:30 p.m. — Meeting with Commissioners/Probation/DMP.

COMMENTS