Courthouse Roundup

MARRIAGE LICENSES

∫ James L. Adams Jr., of Kulpmont, Pa., to Stefanie L. Vanemon, of Lock Haven, on May 2.

∫ Jasmin Kay Burkholder, of Jersey Shore, to Chavin Mikel Spencer Krape, of Avis, on May 3.

∫ Penny J. Ellis, of Loganton, to Harold F. Huff Jr., of Loganton, on May 2.

∫ Tara Stephanie Jones, of Jersey Shore, to Lacey Jean Kitner, of Jersey Shore, on May 7.

∫ Cody Andrew McKinney, of Lock Haven, to Erika Lynne Rousseau, of Lock Haven, on May 2.

∫ Coty Jo Miller, of Mill Hall, to Brett M. Nyman, of Mill Hall, on May 7.

∫ Shane M. Spotts, of Lock Haven, to Tiffani A. Renninger, of Lock Haven, on May 7.

DIVORCES

No divorces were recorded.

DEEDS RECORDED

∫ Dale C., Richard D., Jean C. and Jean E. English to Hanna Real Estate LLC for $70,000, property in Flemington.

∫ Dennis P. and Linda S. Fallon to Phillip M. Williams, Jonathan Miller and Christopher Dilley for $40,500, property in Beech Creek Township.

∫ Vinmek LLC and Mark and Olga Levi to Gregory H. and Kristyn F. Ballas for $50,000, property in Beech Creek Township.

∫ Joseph P. Sr., Susan D., Horace F. III, Susan L. and Michael K. Sr. Hanna, Maribeth Hanna Long, Leonard K. Long and John V. Sr. and Suzanne C. Hanna to Hilary L. Adgate for $185,000, property in Lock Haven.

∫ Eugene and Patricia Alexandrescu to Albert Alexandrescu for $14,000, property in Lock Haven.

∫ William J. and Sandra C. Dieterle to O&A Rentals LLC for $55,000, property in Lock Haven.

∫ June Y. Clark to David E. and Ruby C. Harkey for $129,900, property in Pine Creek Township.

∫ Frederick M. and Erica D. Chappell and David W. and Jennifer H. Eldred to SEDA-COG Housing Development Corporation for $205,000, property in Flemington.

∫ SEDA-COG Housing Development Corporation and Michael J. Fisher to Susquehannock Elderly Housing Associates LP for $205,000, property in Flemington.

∫ Golden Boy Holdings LLC and Daniel J. Scotti to Shiv of Lock Haven LLC for $500,000, property in Castanea Township.

∫ Robert E. and Boyd E. Grieb and Terry A. Phoenix to Caroline Centre LLC for $112,500, property in Castanea Township.

∫ Charles L. Jr., Ethel M. and Charles L. Klobe to Act On It Inc. for $75,000, property in Bald Eagle Township.

∫ Robert T. and Elda D. Benna to Joshua C. and Colleen A. Shaffer for $190,000, property in Pine Creek Township.

∫ Sharon Hintemeyer and Mackenzie Emel to Jason M. Niederriter for $320,000, property in Porter Township.

∫ Gary L. Shoemaker and Betty J. Bloom to Stephen M. Summers for $119,000, property in Flemington.

∫ Joyce A., Alice J. and Alice Joyce Bailey and Nancy D. Houtz to Zane A. Bower for $153,800, property in Avis.

∫ Buck Rentals LLC and Kenneth A. Anderson III to Andrew E. Doll for $10,000, property in Lamar Township.

∫ Linda E. and Dennis E. Dolan to Bridget A. Flynn for $90,220, property in Lock Haven.

∫ Enos F. and Anna M. Beiler to Jacob E. and Emma F. Kauffman for $235,830, property in Greene Township.

COMMENTS