×

SV Charter School names honor students

LOGANTON — The following students at the Sugar Valley Rural Charter School were named to honor rolls for the third marking period.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade — Aaron Catherman, Izaiah Clemens, Wyatt Conoway, Viktoriya Croft, Lillian Downing, Michael Garcia, Josiah Homan, Noel Lamey, Sadie Martin, Ava Smith, Noah Smith, Jaelynn Walker, Cheyenne Weaver, Ethan Weaver.

Sixth grade — Elijah Bailey, Nolan Bubb, Caden Brungard, Olivia Clester, Parker Liddic.

Seventh grade — Emma Downing, Dakota Holdren, Anna King, Gavin Morris, Angelina Newberry, Tiarra Rachau.

Eighth grade — Cole Brungard, Ewan Morris, Ivy Patterson, Aine Rossman, Gwynnevere Showers.

Ninth grade — Lillian Conoway, Hailey Erickson, Garret Hampton, Corbin Homan, Nate Parker, Ozbourne Smith, Blaine Walizer.

Tenth grade — McKenna Fox, Taylor Geisewite, Cheyenne Holdren, Emma Meixel, Ella Rossman, Isaac Shawver, Zachariah Vonada.

Eleventh grade — Haili Frank, Abigail Grove, Thea Homan, Talon Meyer, Elizabeth Peters, Dalton Rice, Chais Tesareski.

Twelveth grade — Samantha Elling, Kalin Fournier, Autumn Lidgett, Laura Tanner.

HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade — Scanlon Bobb, Grayson Hastings, Tanner Hull, Tori Hull, Dakota Jodun, Even Johnson, Benjamin Parker, Aiden Warner, Melody Watson, Nickisha Wetzel, Jaryd Winkelman.

Sixth grade — Alexis Barner, Lincoln Breon, Richard Brown, Isabell Culvey, Justin Erb, Madison Guthrie, Tabitha Hanley, Thayne Jeffries, Chloe Kustenborder, Alli Lucas, Bryer Martin, Kristopher Uhrin.

Seventh grade — Kelsey Bailey, Brayden Confer, Olivia Darby, Madisyn Garcia, Gage Lucas, Joshua Miller-Mitchell, Lilly Mundrick, Katrina Plants, Ryland Reidell, Ivy Straub, Mia Sycz, Cayden Weaver, Alexis Watkins.

Eighth grade — Bradley Aucker, Isaiah Conoway, Blake Falk, Gavin Hampton, Aidan VanBilliard, Kolby Vonada.

Ninth grade — Isabella Blanco Bello, Colin Fox-Coleman, Conner Fox-Coleman, Cayden Guillaume, Taylor Lee, Marina Liddic, Isaiah Nearhoof, Alexis Shawver, Lydia Stroble.

Tenth grade — Kaitlyn Darby, Emma Doan, Zane Etters, Carleigh Matter, Hunter Neece, Mackenzie Probst.

Eleventh grade — Naaman Conoway, Mackenzie Craven, Regan Doyle, Adam Locke, John Raudabaugh, Bashier Tressler, Sarah Zinck.

Twelveth grade — Conner Borner, Cade Collins, Alanta Doan, Jannetta Erb, Luke Miller, Madison Ripka, Madiline Shaffer, Garrett Walizer.

COMMENTS