×

LHU lists dean’s list students

LOCK HAVEN — The following students were named to dean’s list at Lock Haven University.

CENTRE COUNTY

Bellefonte — Olivia Andrews, Steven Bierly, Rachel Brown, Kaitlin Carter, Brandy Crestani, Regan Dyke, Evelyn Eicher, Tess English, Jared Gettig, Elissa Ghaner, Isaiah Hahn, Kerri Hoover, Cymone Howard, Mikayla Hubbs, Rachael Kuhlen, Stephen Kutches, Kiara MacMath, Taylore Maurer, Chenoah Myers, Brooke Nadolsky, Noah Nadolsky, Timothy O’Donnell, Victoria Parsons, Brok Port, Sierra Rider, Levi Settle, Aiden Simpson, Zachery Stephens, Whitney Summey, Jeremy Warefield, Mya Trauger.

Blanchard — Mackenzie Williams, Bryce Bitner, David Gardner, Takoda Perez, Jared Schell, Kristina Shope.

Boalsburg — Jack Risio.

Centre Hall — Payton Bell, Rebecca Bierly, Isaac DuVall, Lucas Sharer.

Howard — Ariana Armenta, Dallis Dillon, Brandi Miller, Natalie Nyman, Ashley Page, Daniel Rogers, Mikala Smith, Alison Spayd, Abigail Tyson.

Milesburg — Kylie-Lynne Bechdel, Anthony Talarigo.

Pleasant Gap — Hailey Miller, Alina Pislar, Tanner Shade.

Spring Mills — Kira Krape, Alexandra Lasio.

CLINTON COUNTY

Avis — Caleb Huff-Love, Grace Naehu, Rebecca Rodgers.

Beech Creek — Patrick Barner, Makenna Bittner, Wesley Bletz, Bradley Boob, Elaina Eckley, Sydney Glossner, Breanna Hanely Isaac Porter, Nicole Tressler.

Lamar — Haley Eisenhower, Evan Graves.

Lock Haven — Chelsea Boone, Carrie Bower, Richard Bressler, Philip Brinker, Kody Brown, Adriana Bumbarger, Ryan Caplen, Mariah Cummings, Jada Dauberman, Tanessa Dickey, Shane Dunlap, J-Lin Durost, Troyanna Egan, Kayla Elliott, Marissa Faranda, Lauren Fenner, Robert George, Megan Graham, Pamela Gunsallus, Shirell Harrison, Emily Hibbler, Bryann Hilty, Kevin Hook, Joel Jordan, Elisabeth Kline, Knepp, Dallas Kurtz, Eric Lehman, Adam Lindsey, Christopher Long, Jessica Lunsford, Jordan Lynn, Joel Martin, Brandon Miller, Maegan Miller, Laurel Moyer, Kendell Munro, Kathryn Myers, Michael Myers, Elliott Nesbitt, Jacquelyn Newlen, Nicholas Alison, Pauling Shelby, Tara Reese, Nyla Rousey, Shannon Shaffaer, Charles Shoemaker, Brooke Swinehart, Alysha Tomb, Lindsay Walsh, Olyvea Welch, Cody Wilson, Kaitlyn Winslow, Monika Yerke, Luca Zannoni, Kasmira Zechman.

Mill Hall — Emily Bailey, Marissa Bowes, Brianna Brungard, John Brungard, Kiley Coutauriaux, Kiendra Englert, Michaela Geyer, Adam Harnishfeger, Tyler Kitner, Keli Kwiatek, Ethan Litzelman, Marissa Martin, Olivia McGhee, Mia Myers, Olivia Overdorf, Morgan Rager, McCartney Register, Graham Smith, Ciera Strouse, Jayda Wadsworth, Abigail Weaver.

North Bend — Derrick Long, Kyle Ransdorf.

Renovo — Delmar Blackwell, Tori Brumbaugh, Karen Bunsick, Maria D’Onofrio, Desiree Goodling, Mason Johnson, Katelyn Kinney, Paige Sockman, Amanda Tyrrell, Amanda Wadsworth, Kelly Whitty, Kenneth Winkelman.

Woolrich– Laura McPherson.

LYCOMING COUNTY

Jersey Shore — Caley Anderson, Samantha Bailey, Olivia Bellomo, Katlin Bubb, Allison Franch, Ivy Gait, Sarah Gower, Sarah Harbach, Abigail Hess, Eric Huling, Logan Huling, Taylor Kirkendall, Hailie Liddic, Madelyn Matthews, Gage Meixel, Tyler Miller, Howard Rainey, Elizabeth Severino, Clara Singer, Olivia Stemler, Lily Wasson, Breanna Watkins, Paige Weston, Nadine Willits, Reece Zwald.

Linden — Darrion Walker-Hollingshead.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS