×

SVRCS announces honor students

LOGANTON — The Sugar Valley Rural Charter School has named the following students to honor rolls.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 5 — Evangelina Andrus, Colbie Bellomy, Lyla Breon, Marrin Clester, Leroy Culvey, Alanea Dalida, Ella Dutrow, Nasier Staton, Nevaeh Tome, Gabriel Woods, Paige Zuback, Jillian Gressley, Kohana Yamashita.

Grade 6 — Jacelyn Cashner, Jaelynn Walker, Viktoriya Croft, Michael Garcia, Sadie Martin, Melody Watson, Cheyenne Weaver.

Grade 7 — Nolan Bubb, Olivia Clester, Isabaell Culvey, Paraker Liddic, Bryer Martin, Timothy Underkoffler.

Grade 8 — Dakota Holdren, Gavin Morris.

Grade 9 — Bradley Aucker, Cole Brungard, Ewan Morris, Aine Rossman, Gwynnevere Showers, Kolby Vonada.

Grade 10 — Lillian Conoway, Hailey Erickson, Makenzey Goldsmith, Corbin Homan, Nate Parker.

Grade 11 — McKenna Fox, Taylor Geisewite, Cheyenne Holdren, Ella Rossman, Zachariah Vonada.

Grade 12 — Naaman Conoway, Haili Frank, Talon Meyer, Joseph Reed, Chais Tesareski.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 5 — Zachary Aucker, Hunter Berry, Trey Hinds, Brance Calhoun, Rayleigh Delaney, Mya Dorman, Lilly Hones, Arthur Slaterbeck, Joey Torres.

Grade 6 — Aaraon Catherman, Wyatt Conoway, Lillian Downing, Drake Embick, Jesiah Homan, Faith Hower, Benjamin Parker, Ava Smith, Noah Smith, Nickisha Wetzel, Scanlon Bobb, Shania Curtis, Grayson Hastings, Tori Hull, Ethan Weaver.

Grade 7 — Alexis Barner, Lincoln Breon, Wyatt Corman, Justin Erb, Madeline Guhrie, Thayne Jeffries, Chloe Kustenborder, Jazlynn Lewis, Alli Lucas, Molly Neese, Connor Ohl, Wilmer smith IV, Kristopher Uhrin.

Grade 8 — Kelsey Bailey, Damion Culvey, Olivia Darby, Emma Downng, DeLana Hower, Lilly Mundrick, Angelina Newberry, Ryland Reidell, Tabitha Yerger.

Grade 9 — Blake Falk, Gavin Hampton, Sidney Meixel, Kaden Shawver.

Grade 10 — Isabela Blanco Bello, Alexia Butler, Rachel Elling, Ariana Garcia, Gararet Hampton, Marina Liddic, Kailee Matter, Isaiah Nearhoof, Alexis Shawver, Ozbourne Smith, Lydia Stroble, Blaine Walizer, Kiersten Zinck.

Grade 11 — Hollis Householder, Carleigh Matter, Emma Meixel, Isaac Shawver.

Grade 12 — Anna Barton, Benjamin Bower, Devien Confer, Abigail Grove, Thea Homan, Adam Locke, Katelynn Maxwell, Elizabeth Peters, John Raudabaugh, Dalton Rice, Samuel Weaver, Keith White, Sarah Zinck.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS