×

SVRCS names honor roll students

LOGANTON — The following students were named to honor rolls at Sugar Valley Rural Charter School.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade –Evangeline Andrus,Zachary Aucker, Colbie Bellomy, Lyla Breon, Marrin Clester, Leroy Culvey, Alanea Dalida, Ella Dutrow, Jillian Gressley, Nasier Staton, Kohana Yamashita, Paige Zuback.

Sixth grade — Scanlon Bobb, Viktoriya Croft, Sierra Culvey, Michael Garcia, Grayson Hastings, Tori Hull, Noel Lamey, Sadie Martin, Jaelynn Walker, Cheyenne Weaver, Ethan Weaver.

Seventh grade –Nolan Bubb, Olivia Clester, Isabell Culvey, Anna Keith, Chloe Kustenborder, Alli Lucas,Bryer Martin, Timothy Underkoffler.

Eighth grade — Kelsey Bailey, Brayden Confer, Madisyn Garcia, Dakota Holdren, Gavin Morris, Ryland Reidell.

Ninth grade — Cole Brungard, Ewan Morris, Aine Rossman, Kolby Vonada.

Tenth grade — Isabela Blanco Bello, Alexia Butler, Lillian Conoway, Hailey Erickson, Corbin Homan, Nate Parker, Alexis Shawver.

Elventh grade — McKenna Fox, Taylor Geisewite, Cheyenne Holdren, Ella Rossman, Zachariah Vonada.

Twelfth grade — Naaman Conoway, Abigail Grove, Thea Homan, Elizabeth Peters.

HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade — Hunter Berry, Trey Hinds, Brance Calhoun, Rayleigh, Mya Dorman, Lilly Jones, Carson Sanders, Aaliyah Snook, Joey Torres, Gabriel Woods.

Sixth grade — Wyatt Conoway, Lillian Downing, Brendden Falk, Jesiah Homan, Even Johnson, Jeffery Litz, Nickisha Wetzel.

Seventh grade –Lincoln Breon, Richard Brown, LayLynn Coleman, Kylee Hill, Thayne Jeffries, Jazlynn Lewis, Parker Liddic, Molly Neese, Wilmer Smith IV, Kristopher Walizer.

Eighth grade — Olivia Darby, Emma Downing, Samuel Goldsmith Jr., Mikaela Hardy, Hayden Kerstetter, Joshua Miller-Mitchell, Lilly Mundrick, Angel Starr, Ivy Straub, Alexis Watkins, Robert Wertz Jr.

Ninth grade — Bradley Aucker, Gwynnevere Showers.

Tenth grade –Isaac Boring, Ariana Garcia, Garret Hampton, Randall Holt, Marina Liddic, Kailee Matter, Isaiah Nearhoof, Ozbourne Smith, Milana Stitzer, Blaine Walizer.

Eleventh grade — Kaitlyn Darby, Emma Doan, Carleigh Matter, Emma Meixel, Isaac Shawver, Julia Smith.

Twelfth grade –Anna Barton, Benjamin Bower, Devien Confer, Haili Frank, Sara Killinger, Adam Locke, Jina Marconi, Talon Meyer, Isacc Miller, John Raudabaugh, Joseph Reed, Dalton Rice, Chais Tesareski, Samuel Weaver, Keith White, Sara Zinck.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS