×

Jersey Shore High School lists senior awards

JERSEY SHORE — This is a list of graduates at Jersey Shore Area High School who received awards.

Sarah Alexander – Gasperine Family STEM Scholarship, M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Jersey Shore High School Choir Award

Tanner Allison – M & B Fox Track & Field Award, John A. and Nellie Eckert Memorial, CTE Business Accounting-program achievement

Luke Barry – CTE Construction Trades-program achievement

Eric Bell – JSSEF/American Legion Post 36 Scholarship, CTE Construction Trades-program achievement

Gabrielle Bellomo – Lindsay Entz Scholarship, Jersey Shore Women of the Moose #42 Scholarship, Chelsea Toner/Toner Auto Parts & NAPA Pre-Med Award, Kasey Jack Kemmerer Memorial Scholarship, JS Track & Field Boosters Award, Lewis L. Carpenter Memorial/Christian Scholar/Athlete

Dylan Berguson – JSSEF/American Legion Post 36 Scholarship, CTE Manufacturing Engineering Technology-program achievement

Hunter Bierly – CTE Building Property Maintenance- program achievement

MacKenzie Brooks – Carl E. Stotz Little League International Scholarship, CTE Childcare Services-program achievement

Tiffany Burkey – JSA Senior High Faculty’s Citizenship Award

Wyatt Buss – CTE Communications Technology-program achievement

Alec Carpenter- CTE Manufacturing Engineering Technology-program achievement

Mazie Chapman – American Red Cross Scholarship

Jozelyn Charles – American Red Cross Scholarship

Natalie Charnego – M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, JSA Senior High School Student Council Advisor Award, JS Girls Tennis Booster Award, Athletic Excellence Awards/US Marine Corps, CTE Communications Technology-program achievement

Lucas Corson – CTE Building Property Maintenance- program achievement

Brandon Crothers – M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, James D. & Mary B. Teufel Scholarship, CTE Sales and Marketing-program achievement

Hailey Crowley – Jersey Shore High School’s Key Club Advisor’s Award

Kassandra Dapp – Lenny Stroud Memorial Scholarship, Wenrich Memorial for Music, CTE Communications Technology-program achievement

Makenna Day – CTE Childcare Services-program achievement

Alessandro Dincher – CTE Building Property Maintenance- program achievement

Jaydyn Doebler – CTE Business-Accounting-program achievement

Katelyn Doebler – Business & Professional Women’s Club Award, JS High School Business Department Faculty Award, CTE Business-Administrative Assistant-program achievement

Olivia-Anne Eisner – M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Marano/Merkel Memorial Scholarship, Jennifer Lyn DeLaney Art Scholarship, Courtney Miele Memorial Scholarship, Lycoming County Band Director’s Association Award, CTE Communications Technology-program achievement

Alyssa English – Whitetail Unlimited/Courtney Miele Award, Kiwanis Club of Jersey Shore Award, Schoendorfer Family Music Award, CTE Computer Systems Networking-program achievement

Karissa English – Mansfield University Scholarship by Attorney Denise Dieter, Courtney Miele Memorial Scholarship, Jersey Shore High School Musical Award/Theatre Arts, CTE Communications Technology-program achievement

Nathaniel Ewing – Basketball Booster Club Excellence Award, District IV Outstanding Male Athlete Plaque, CTE Building Property Maintenance-program achievement

Olivia Farr – Robert W. Dittmar Family Girls Soccer Award

Maxwell Ferguson – Ruth Ellen Nice Salutatorian Memorial Scholarship, Alumni Association Salutatorian Award, M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Lion’s Club of Jersey Shore Award, DAR Award for Leadership, Service & Patriotism, Fred Hamm FBLA Award, Jersey Shore High School Choir Award, Jersey Shore High School Musical Award, Carl E. Stotz Little League International Scholarship, First Commonwealth Bank Scholarship, CTE Communications Technology -program achievement

Evan Fink – Bernard Gaines Memorial Town Crier Aware, Senator Yaw Good Citizenship Certificate, CTE Manufacturing Engineering Technology-program achievement

Taylor Fleming – M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship

Brayden Foley – CTE Construction Trades-program achievement

Joseph Frantz – JSSEF/American Legion Post 36 Scholarship, Lenny Stroud Memorial Scholarship, Premium Tool Company Inc. Award, CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

William Frazier – CTE Sales and Marketing-program achievement

Nicholas Garman – CTE Automotive Technology-program achievement

Logan Garrett – Mansfield University Scholarship by Attorney Denise Dieter, Attorney Dale A. Tice of Carpenter, Harris, & Flayhart Law Award, Feerrar Family Outstanding Field Award

Rachel Garrett – Slater Harrison Technology Scholarship, Whitetail Unlimited/Courtney Miele Award, MacKenzie Toner/Toner Auto Parts & NAPA Band Award, Williamsport Music Club Award, Jersey Shore High School Musical Award, US Marines Semper Fidelis Musical Award

Schuyler Geary – CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Emilianna George – Alan & Art Cipriany Scholarship, Thomas B. Croyle Scholarship, Renee Ann Eck Memorial Scholarship, Lycoming County School Counselors Association Award

Ellie Graff – Taylor & Hazel Doebler Agricultural/Environmental Award

Sadie Griswold – Howard M. & Jane F. Thompson Scholarship, Kasey Jack Kemmerer Memorial Scholarship, M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Jersey Shore High School’s Key Club Advisors Award, District IV Outstanding Sportsmanship Plaque

Brett Guthrie – Nick Lopez Football Plaque, CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Kyleigh Hager – Jersey Shore Cross Country and Track & Field Dedication Award

Cody Hamilton – Brian A. Toner/Toner Auto Parts & NAPA Automotive Award, CTE Automotive Technology-program achievement

Seth Hamilton – CTE Automotive Technology-program achievement

Aaron Harer – CTE Automotive Technology-program achievement

Jonah Hartman – Whitetail Unlimited/Courtney Miele Award, CTE Construction Trades-program achievement

Paige Hill – Jersey Shore Loyal Order of Moose, Lodge #214 Scholarship, Geisinger/Jersey Shore Hospital Health Science Award

Seth Ingraham – JSSEF/American Legion Post 36 Scholarship, Russ Jameson Memorial Football Award, Lewis L. Carpenter Memorial/Christian Scholar/Athlete, CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Ryan Kershner – Whitetail Unlimited/Courtney Miele Award, Attorney Timothy Reitz of Carpenter, Harris, & Flayhart Wrestling Award, Dan Muthler Scholarship/Wrestling, Fredrick N Callahan Wrestling Booster Award

Owen Knepp – JSSEF/American Legion Post 36 Scholarship, M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, CTE Manufacturing Engineering Technology-program achievement

Sean Koch – Challenger Award

Brooklyn Kujawa – Art Department’s 3 Discipline Art Award

Tanner Lorson – Susquehanna Transit Football Scholarship, Feerrar Family Offensive Football Award, US Marines Corps Athletic Excellence Award, CTE Sales and Marketing-program achievement

Joshua Malicky – CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Luke Maneval – Gasperine Family STEM Scholarship, M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Jersey Shore Soccer Booster Award

Blaine Mann – Susquehanna Transit Business Scholarship, Bernard K. Lansberry Memorial, US Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award, District IV Outstanding Sportsmanship Plaque, CTE Business-Accounting-program achievement

Justin Mercado – CTE Communications Technology – program achievement

Troop Miller – CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Allison Moore – Laur Alpha Omicron’s Janes Spangler Art Award

Benjamin Morgret – CTE Childcare Services-program achievement

Hannah Moyer – B.P.O. Elks #1057 Scholarship, M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Red Knights Motorcycle Club Scholarship for Healthcare

Josaphine Murray – CTE Childcare Services-program achievement

Tyson Muthler – CTE Sales and Marketing-program achievement

Alexis Muthler-Harris – David Hill Memorial Award, CTE Culinary Arts-program achievement

Joshua Nichols- CTE Manufacturing Engineering Technology-program achievement

Caleigh Pepperman – Jersey Shore Music Booster Award

Justice Quintanilla – Art Department’s Excellence in Visual Arts Award

Zander Rafter – CTE Manufacturing Engineering Technology-program achievement

Joshua Raymond – CTE Business Sales and Marketing-program achievement

Brianna Rogers – Jersey Shore Area Education Association’s Valedictorian Scholarship, American Legion Post 36’s LCPL Abram Howard Scholarship, M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship

Kylie Russell – Lock Haven Express Outstanding Achievement Award, Softball Booster Club’s Excellence Award

Gyasi Russo – Rauchtown/Nippenose Valley Lion’s Club/Lion Ralph Rauch Award, CTE Sales and Marketing-program achievement

Veronica Sander – Jiffy Markets Outstanding Girls Track Award

Corina Sarge – Xi ETA THETA of BETA SIGMA Phi’s Jane Spangler Art Award, CTE Communications Technology-program achievement

Annalee Schmidt – Kyle C. Welshans Memorial, SPARKS Foundation Scholarship

Miranda Schneider – Kasey Jack Kemmerer Memorial Scholarship

Alexis Schuler – M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Softball Booster Club’s Excellence Award

Dawson Sechrist – Steve Eck Family’s Outstanding Defensive Football Award, CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Joseph Shade – CTE Automotive Technology-program achievement

Anthony Shaffer – CTE Manufacturing Engineering Technology-program achievement

Kacee Shobert – CTE Childcare Services-program achievement

Arizona Shreck – Class of 1960 Scholarship, Business & Professional Women’s Club’s Lorena Veley Smith & Mary Phillippi Award, Rauchtown/Nippenose Valley Lion’s Club Award, Softball Booster Club’s Excellence Award

Emma Silvis – Kiwanis Club of Jersey Shore Award, CTE Childcare Services-program achievement

James Spotts – Luke C. Dincher Award

Stephanie Steinbacher – M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Rauchtown/Nippenose Valley Lion’s Club Award, Business Department Faculty Award, Jersey Shore Senior High FBLA Award, Senator Yaw Good Citizenship Certificate, CTE Business-Accounting-program achievement

Aubrey Stetts – Marano/Merkel Memorial Scholarship, Class of 1960 Scholarship, M. Elizabeth Ramsey Memorial Scholarship, Red Knights Motorcycle Club Scholarship for Healthcare, Pat Lavallee Medical Field Award, Softball Booster Club’s Excellence Award

Hailey Stetts – Jersey Shore Area Education Association’s Education Scholarship, Softball Booster Club’s Excellence Award, District IV Outstanding Female Athlete Plaque

Terrence Stetts – CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Grace Stevens – Art Department’s Visual Arts Award

Jason Stringfellow – CTE Manufacturing Engineering Technology-program achievement

Lauren Summerson – Attorney Andrea P. Pulizzi of Carpenter, Harris, & Flayhart’s Law Award

Lane Sweely – CTE Automotive Technology-program achievement

Evilynn Titus – CTE Childcare Services-program achievement

Jade Ulmer – CTE Construction Trades-program achievement

Seth Webb – CTE Construction Trades-program achievement

Lyle Welshans – CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Tayven West – CTE Business-Accounting-program achievement

Stanton Westlin – Jersey Shore Area Education Association’s Education Scholarship, Russell Greene Memorial Scholarship, CTE Sales and Marketing-program achievement

Eli Willits – Marano/Merkel Memorial Scholarship, Jersey Shore Area Education Association’s Education Scholarship. Laur Alpha Omicron Business/Education Award, Baseball Booster’s Outstanding Achievement Award, CTE Sales and Marketing-program achievement

Tyler Willits – CTE Building Property Maintenance – program achievement

Micah Worth – Motter Agency’s Pre-Calculus/Trigonometry Award, JS Track & Field Boosters Award

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS