×

SVRCS names honor roll students

LOGANTON — The following students at Sugar Valley Rural Charter School were named to honor rolls for the final marking period of the 2019-2020 academic year.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 5 — Zachary Aucker, Colbie Bellomy, Lyla Breon, Marrin Clester, Leroy Culvey, Alanea Dalida, Ella Dutrow, Jillian Gressley, Nasier Staton, Kohana Yamashita.

Grade 6 — Scanlon Bobb, Viktoriya Croft, Michael Garcia, Grayson Hastings, Noel Lamey, Sadie Martin, Jaelynn Walker, Cheyenne Weaver, Ethan Weaver.

Grade 7 — Richard Brown, Olivia Clester, Alli Lucas, Bryer Martin, Kristopher Walizer.

Grade 8 — Dawson Brungard, Brayden Confer, Samuel Goldsmith Jr., Dakota Holdren, DeLana Hower, Gage Lucas, Joshua Miller-Mitchell, Gavin Morris.

Grade 9 — Bradley Aucker, Cole Brungard, Ewan Morris, Aine Rossman, Gwynnevere Showers.

Grade 10 — Isabela Blanco Bello, Lillian Conoway, Hailey Erickson, Ariana Garcia, Garret Hampton, Corbin Homan, Marina Liddic, Kailee Matter, Nate Parker, Ozbourne Smith, Milana Stitzer, Blaine Walizer.

Grade 11 — Kaitlyn Darby, McKenna Fox, Taylor Geisewite, Cheyenne Holdren, Ella Rossman, Zachariah Vonada.

Grade 12 — Anna Baarton, Haili Frank, Thea Homan, Katelynn Maxwell, David Paulhamus, Elizabeth Peters, Samuel Weaver.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 5 — Hunter Berry, Brance Calhoun, Rayleigh Delaney, Mya Dorman, Trey Hinds, Lilly Jones, Carson Sanders, Aaliyah Snook, Arthur Slaterbeck, Joey Torres, Gabriel Woods, Paige Zuback.

Grade 6 — Aaron Catherman, Wyatt Conoway, Sierra Culvey, Lillian Downing, Drake Embirck, Jesiah Homan, Even Johnson, Thomas Muthler, Benjamin Parker, Nickisha Wetzel.

Grade 7 — Lincoln Breon, Caden Brungard, Nolan Bubb, Madison Calhoun, Wyatt Corman, Isabell Culvey, Micah Green, Thayne Jeffries, Olivia Johnson, Chloe Kustenborder, Parker Liddic, Wilmer Smith IV, Timothy Underkoffler.

Grade 8 — Kelsey Bailey, Olivia Darby, Emma Downing, Madisyn Garcia, Hayden Kerstetter, Stuart Meixel, Katrina Plants, Ryland Reidell.

Grade 9 — Lilyann Darby, Blake Falk, Kolby Vonada.

Grade 10 — Rachel Elling, Summer Lamey, Isaiah Nearhoof, Stephani Seyler, Alexis Shawver.

Grade 11 — Carleigh Matter, Emma Meixel, Caleb Moore, Allison Probst.

Grade 12 — Adam Locke, Talon Meyer, John Raudabaugh, Joseph Reed, Dalton Rice, Lance Tice, Sara Zinck.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS