×

CM Middle School lists honor students

MILL HALL — Central Mountain Middle School has announced the following students listed on honor rolls for the school year 2019-2020:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade — Keri Arnold, Nova Ayers, Brandi Baney, Dakota Barker, Jared Bischof, Avery Boone, Tristen Bottorf, Emma Bowman, Haylee Brumbaugh, Kennedy Buck, Calienna Cardinal, Aaliyah Caruso, Callie Cella, Alecsandra Cepeda, Emma Chapman, Elle Christensen, Sunanya Cintron, Ryder Cipriani, Brynnlee Cline, Leah Coleman, Griffin Confer, Chase Conner, Eli Coombs, Cole Cooper, Carson Couturiaux, Carter Crow, Stephanie Darby, Emma Dickey, Hunter Donley, Audra Eaton, Aubrey Eiler, Emma Eisenhower, Brady Fickes, Jacob Flook, Austin Frank, Lilly Frank, Noah Gentzyel, Zeyonce’ George-Dullen, Kaleb Getkin, Kami Geyer, Rachel Geyer, Jeffrey Goldy, Riley Gonzalez, Ashleigha Grossi, Oasis Hanley, Addison Harbach, Jaxon Hardy, Sophia Hardy, Rylee Heaton, Wyatt Heeman, Hannah Heller, Mercedes Hensel, Glenn Hough, Bailey Jackman, Evan Jeirles, Chloe Jodun, Owen Kaler, Emma Kaliszewski, Neil Kaluzny, Justin Karichner, Joshua Kessinger, Connor Kleckner, Sullivan Kulak, Myleigh Lamey, Brock Lavallee, Jesse Lininger, Michael Lodek, Wyatt Long, Nicholas Lose, Amy Lucas, Emma Lucas, Kaylin Mann, Baylyn Mantle, Jaylyn Marshall, Aiden May, Joseph McCluskey, Kullen McDermit, Dalton McDermott, Elise McKean, Lily McWilliams, Hailey Meiser, Kennedy Metzger, Kayden Mikitko, Ava Miller, Kaila Mills, Alexis Neff, Trinity Neff, Elizabeth Nestor, Raiden Newcomer, Jacob Nyman, Caroline Owens, Brayden Packer, Jaggar Pardoe, Adalind Parker, Catalina Perez, Eugene Perkins, Watt Probst, Kylie Rauch, Brody Rhine, Carley Risbon, Richard Rohrbach, Jenna Sanford, Isabelle Scanlan, Emma Scarborough-Perez, Sarah Schall, Vayda Schenck, Lilyana Schmouder, Olivia Schreckengast, Mario Serafini, Austin Shaffer, Emily Shaffer, Derek Shope, Kyra Small, Veyda Snook, Olivia Sorgen, Caleb Stewart, Rhys Swift, Kendall Veltri, Remington Veltri, Mariyah Walizer, Blake Walker, Dallas Watkins, Keigan Weaver, Carter White, Alexis Whitehill, Jocelyn Wiseman, Frank Wolyniec.

Seventh Grade — Thyme Allen, Hayden Alley, Luke Ananea, Jaslyn Anderson, Emily Andrews, Collin Ankney, Cole Bailey, Camryn Bair, Paisley Beatty, Emily Bechdel, Xzavier Biggans, Chelsea Bomboy, Cooper Bottorf, Claire Bowman, Grady Bowman, Katelyn Bowman, Michael Britten, Bryce Brungard, Ty Brungard, Alexis Bruss, Connor Cella, Connor Chapman, Jacob Clymer, Blaze Conway, Lorelai Conway, Olivia Conway, Wesley Cowart, Sophia Croce, Joseph Darby, Ashlynn Diviney, Monroe Donaldson, Ava Doyle, Taylor Doyle, Molly Dubbs, Jorden Duck, Emily Everett, Richard Fantaski, Tristin Fetters, Kaitlin Fidler, Charlotte Fortescue, Ryder Gardner, McKenna Gray, Cadence Grieb, Kori Grieb, Ava Grimes, Victoria Guthrie, Garrett Hall, Mary Hamilton, Heath Hanley, Kina Hendershot, Hunter Hoy, Jonathan Hughes, Jake Karichner, Emily Karichner Brinker, Gavin Karstetter, Griffin Kerstetter, Gabriella Kinley, Payton Kinley, Katelyn Kurutz, Gage Laughner, Brady Lavelle, Jacob Leiter, Kelsee Lingle, Jeshua Long, Jonas Madle, Caleb Mahoney, Lane Marasco, Annabelle McElwain, Lily McGarvey, Rebekkah Merinar, Aidan Meter, Heidi Miller, Malaky Moyd, Cora Myers, Matthew Myers, Reagan Narehood, Samantha Neff, Campbell Park, Aden Peters, Lydia Peters, Alexis Plants, Macy Plowman, Malory Prough, Ashlynn Rafter, Avah Rafter, Jeremy Reese, Haldin Rhine, Madison Ruggiers, Adrian Samaniego, Connie Samaniego, Allison Sampsell, Mattison Schlesinger, Bethany Sellers, Jase Seltzer, Joslyn Shultz, Mercedes Shultz, Aubrianna Snyder, Nerissa Storm, Jaysa Stover, Samantha Streator, Christian Swartwood, Braden Tice, Maya Velazquez, Mason Verrelli, Archie Walker, Emma Walker, Lena Walker, Bryce Warren, Jacob Weaver, Grace Wible, Samuel Wible, Isabella Wolyniec, Owen Wunder, Alison Yahner, Blake Yost.

Eighth Grade –Madison Ammon, Kyle Anderson, Kendalyn Bair, Dylan Baker, Kadin Baney, Brooklynn Bechdel, Kayleigh Bechdel, Ashton Bennett, Andrew Brown, Bronson Brungard, Tyler Brungart, Kayleigh Budinger, Joseph Caimi, Skylar Campbell, Devon Charles, Jason Clymer, Chloe Condo, Zane Cooper, Naomie Cundiff, Jordan Donahay, Kyle Dreibelbis, Sofia Dressler, Estefani Espinosa, Mallori Etters, Connor Foltz, Maille Fowler, Elek Fravel, Gardner Fravel, Seth Fronk, Alyssa Furl, Wyatt Gallagher, LilyAnn Gugino, Kali Hanley, Sophia Heaton, Lily Hendricks, Steven Heverly, Maddox Hockenberry, Chloe Hollobaugh, Hunter Jeirles, Peyton Jones, Hanna Kaler, Addison Kelley, Danica Kelly, Valerie Kitchen, Keilee LeBouef, Sophie Leupold, Halle Lodek, Kenetcha Long, Pierce Long, Catherine Lugg, Kaylee Lukehart, Annalise Mann, Cassidy Martin, Michael McCullough, Abigail McElwain, Adalynn McKeague, Kaden Metzger, Kylee Mikitko, Hayley Motter, Jason Noltee, Elaina Packer, Kaylee Pearsall, Haleigh Peters, Chase Probst, Anna Remick, Ava Renninger, Taylor Renninger, Kaidyn Rogers, Keely Rohrbach, Rocco Serafini, Emily Shetler, Julia Smith, Abigail Sneath, Devin Snook, Draven Spangler, Jocelyn Sproat, Makenna Stratts, Madalynn Strouse, Benjamin Temple, Morgan Temple, Teresa Temple, Damien Temples, Taryn Toner, Drew VanGorder, Thomas Vilello, Macey Wagner, Abby Walker, Benjamin Watson, Ariel Wheeler, Nathan Wian, Emma Winkelman, Brady Wolfrom, Landon Yeagle, Amelia Young.

HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade –Jayden Aikey, Kaya Ashley, ZaNiyah Baer, Alan Barner, Collin Bauman, Dylan Bechdel, Camden Boob, Korben Bradley, Kaelynn Braun, Leilene Brito-Treadway, McKensie Budinger, Clayton Cohick, Celena Croak, Tom Crust, Niko Cummings, Jaden Curtis, Dillon Dale, Aubrie Day, Evan DeJesus, Cheyenne Dullen, Kally Dunlap, Kendall Dunlap, Emma Edwards, Kaylin Eisenhower, Landon Fraine, Logan Fravel, Brenda Garcia Calixto, Lillian Germello, Jackson Gill, Gabriel Haas, Hagen Hall, Dominic Hardy, Evan Hardy, Layla Hayes, Delilah Hefferon, Brooklyn Heimer, Charity Herman, Robert Hill, Shepherd Hill, Bella Hoy, Sophia Hoy, Aiden Jones, Macy Kennedy, Carson Kline, Leea Laidacker, Benjamin Lucas, Damie Lucas, Jude MacKenzie, Camden Mann, Talysse Matthews, Wyatt McCullough, Jedidiah Miller, Brody Moshier, Logan Myers, Caden Peterson, Charlee Probst, Gabriel Prosser, Meadow Rafter, Kalynn Rudy, Faith Sheasley, Karter Slaterbeck, Isabella Smith, Brody Sparrow, Brayden Stahl, Jeremiah Sylvan, Gavin Symonds, Madison Todd, Callie Traxler, Alivia Ulrich, Cirstyn Watson, Kylie Welch, Tessa Wetzel, Darien Willits, Isabella Wynn.

Seventh Grade– Curtis Anderson, Jack Anderson, Elijah Bailey, Carley Barner, Mitchell Borges, Dominik Brungard, Ashlynn Bumgarner, Cameron Casilio, Emily Chapman, Wyatt Clouse, Dylan Crawford, Lily Deppen, Leah Dickey, Elena Dickey Daniels, Isaiah Donahay, Aden Dupert, Angelica Fisher, Brandon Fisher, Payton Fourney, Mason Frantz, Katelyn Frey, Brandon Galentine, Cheyenne Garret, Christopher Gillott, Braydan Guerriero, Kyla Hanley, MayLynn Hanscom, John Heverly, Hayleigh Hooven, Khye Kissell, Jace Kitchen, Ethan Lachat, Paige Lachat, Lewsey Lehman, Conner Lingle, Kaylee Lingle, Taela Little, Shelbie Lundfelt, Kali Maggs, Isaiah Maldonado, Michael Mantie, Ty McCloskey, Sophia McKeague, Aydan Miller, Evan Miller, Sage Miller, Stiles Osborne, Julian Pabon, Margaret Park, Carter Perry, Kole Phillips, Logan Phillips, Makaylah Plants, Emilie Pletcher, Mya Redmond, Seth Reitz, Aaron Remick, Christopher Rogers, Jayden Rojas-Cuevas, Kayla Rossman, Kylee Rowley, Donevan Seyler, Cora Shadle, Kane Slaterbeck, Taylor Snook, Zachary St. Clair, Emma Standard, Paige Steinbacher, Blake Toner, Marshall Tressler, Cody Wagner, Evan Walker, Jonathan Wheeler, Noah Wynn, Shea Yost.

Eighth Grade –Nathan Akeley, Samiah Anderson, Colby Bakaj, Emma Baker, Madyson Barker, Jessalyn Bathurst, Isabelle Benfield-Bottorf, Timothy Bittner, Gavin Bower, Emerson Bressler, Brock Brungard, Weston Buck, Nicholai Caris, Dominic Caruso, Paige Confer, Ethan Coombs, Gavyn Courter, Shasta Dauber, Brayden Diehl, Tanner Doverspike, Allie Dutton, Malea Embick, Christopher Engel, Amanda Ergott, Sherman Finnegan-Crust, Hartsough Fletcher, Layla Fourney, Dallas Fry, Natalia Fuller, Emma Fye, Hailie George, Kaydence Gharet, Kevin Grenninger, Jack Grieco, Kyle Haigh, Alyssa Hall, Anna Havener, Tucker Henry, Brooke Herrick, Joseph Horger, Randall Johnson, Trevor Johnson, Gavin Kerstetter, Emma Killinger, Trey Klein, Taylor Koch, Wyatt Kramer, Harley Kunes, Brighton Lamey, Ariel Ley, Dominic Longworth, Jakob Love, Carter Lucas, Rhiannon McCracken, Caedynn Miller, Caleb Mills, Frank Mills, Sophie Mitchell, Aidan Mulfinger, Brady Myers, Kiersyn Olmstead, Kadie Overdorf, Luke Parker, Madeline Petrichko, Timothy Ramos, Maddux Redmond, Kierstyn Reed, Brianna Rhine, Wyatt Ripka, Mack Saar, John Scarborough, Shelby Seyler, Darbi Simcox, Luke Simcox, Thomas Sprague, Caden Stoner, Ryan Strouse, Giovanni Tarantella, Ivy Toner, Daylon Topp, Natalie Trate, Bellanira Villarreal, Limver Villarreal-Marin, Brady Wakefield, Chase White, Madisyn Wian, Lillian Wiseman, Norma Wynn, Caleb Young, Joseph Youngblood.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today