×

CMMS names honor roll students

MILL HALL — Central Mountain Middle School announces honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

6th Grade — Thyme Allen, Luke Ananea, Jaslyn Anderson, Emily Andrews, Cole Bailey, Camryn Bair, Emily Bechdel, Xzavier Biggans, Chelsea Bomboy, Cooper Bottorf, Claire Bowman, Grady Bowman, Destiny Brennan, Alexis Bruss, Connor Chapman, Emily Chapman, Jacob Clymer, Blaze Conway, Lorelai Conway, Wesley Cowart, Sophia Croce, Ashlynn Diviney, Molly Dubbs, Jorden Duck, Emily Everett, Richard Fantaski, Tristin Fetters, Ryder Gardner, Kobin Garverick, McKenna Gray, Cadence Grieb, Kori Grieb, Victoria Guthrie, Mary Hamilton, Emily Karichner, Jake Karichner, Gavin Karstetter, Griffin Kerstetter, Gabriella Kinley, Payton Kinley, Khye Kissell, Katelyn Kurutz, Gage Laughner, Brady Lavelle, Jonas Madle, Caleb Mahoney, Annabelle McElwain, Lily McGarvey, Rebekkah Merinar, Aidan Meter, Heidi Miller, Malaky Moyd, Cora Myers, Reagan Narehood, Campbell Park, Alexis Plants, Macy Plowman, Malory Prough, Ashlynn Rafter, Jeremy Reese, Haldin Rhine, Madison Ruggiers, Adrian Samaniego, Mattison Schlesinger, Bethany Sellers, Jase Seltzer, Joslyn Shultz, Mercedes Shultz, Aubrianna Snyder, Nerissa Storm, Jaysa Stover, Samantha Streator, Christian Swartwood, Braden Tice, Mason Verrelli, Chase Wadsworth, Archie Walker, Emma Walker, Evan Walker, Bryce Warren, Jacob Weaver, Grace Wible, Isabella Wolyniec, Owen Wunder.

7th Grade –Madison Ammon, Kyle Anderson, Kendalyn Bair, Brooklynn Bechdel, Kayleigh Bechdel, Timothy Bittner, Gavin Bower, Andrew Brown, Connor Brown, Bronson Brungard, Tyler Brungart, Kayleigh Budinger, Joseph Caimi, Devon Charles, Jason Clymer, Chloe Condo, Zane Cooper, Liana Marie Dion, Sofia Dressler, Estefani Espinosa, Connor Foltz, Layla Fourney, Maille Fowler, Elek Fravel, Mackenzie Frazier, Wyatt Gallagher, Kevin Grenninger, LilyAnn Gugino, Alyssa Hall, Sophia Heaton, Lily Hendricks, Chloe Hollobaugh, Hunter Jeirles, Hanna Kaler, Addison Kelley, Danica Kelly, Valerie Kitchen, Trey Klein, Taylor Koch, Brighton Lamey, Halle Lodek, Kenetcha Long, Pierce Long, Jakob Love, Catherine Lugg, Kaylee Lukehart, Annalise Mann, Cassidy Martin, Abigail McElwain, Adalynn McKeague, Kaden Metzger, Kylee Mikitko, Hayley Motter, Elaina Packer, Haleigh Peters, Anna Remick, Ava Renninger, Kaidyn Rogers, Keely Rohrbach, Rocco Serafini, Emily Shetler, Darbi Simcox, Julia Smith, Abigail Sneath, Makenna Stratts, Giovanni Tarantella, Morgan Temple, Teresa Temple, Taryn Toner, Macey Wagner, Benjamin Watson, Ariel Wheeler, Nathan Wian, Amelia Young.

8th Grade — Lanea Biggans, Zeta Blesh, Briannah Braun, Kelsey Burrows, Melissa Clymer, Delaney Cohen, Garrett Cunningham, Erica Dion, Emma Evey, Lilyan Eyer, Joseph Fortescue, Cassidi Greendoner, Nathan Grimm, Alexanna Hamilton, Nathan Helms, Gabriel Johnson, Briley Lewis, Allison Lininger, Victoria Marquardt, Jasmine McCulley, Dakota McDermott, Leanne Miller, Declan Peters, Kelvin Probst, Joseph Proctor, Seth Rauch, Jacob Ruskey, Levi Schlesinger, Julia Schubach, Amy Sellers, Caitlyn Shade, Alex Shadle, Juliana Solis-Geyer, Crusen Stover, Hana Styers, Morgan Swope, Kaitlyn Taylor, Traci Thompson, Hanna Tourney, Allison Vonada, Bree Weaver, Angel Wheeler, Marisa Wheeler, Abbey Wolfe, Kurt Rheyojie Yap, Gracie Young,

HONOR ROLL

6th Grade –Curtis Anderson, Jack Anderson, Collin Ankney, Shakneequa Baer, Carley Barner, Paisley Beatty, Mitchell Borges, Katelyn Bowman, Michael Britten, Bryce Brungard, Dominik Brungard, Ty Brungard, Damion Buck, Ashlynn Bumgarner, Cameron Casilio, Connor Cella, Paige Collar-Forshey, Olivia Conway, Dylan Crawford, Joseph Darby, Leah Dickey, Elena Dickey Daniels, Ava Doyle, Taylor Doyle, Aden Dupert, Kaitlin Fidler, Brandon Fisher, Charlotte Fortescue, Payton Fourney, Mason Frantz, Brandon Galentine, Cheyenne Garret, Braydan Guerriero, Garrett Hall, Heath Hanley, Kyla Hanley, MayLynn Hanscom, Kina Hendershot, Siera Herlocher, Hayleigh Hooven, Jonathan Hughes, Bradley Jones, Riley Kennedy, Jace Kitchen, Ethan Lachat, Paige Lachat, Lewsey Lehman, Jacob Leiter, Osten Lindsey, Taela Little, Jeshua Long, Kali Maggs, Michael Mantie, Lane Marasco, Aydan Miller, Evan Miller, Sage Miller, Jessikah Munro, Samantha Neff, Blake Oglesby, Margaret Park, Aden Peters, Lydia Peters, Kole Phillips, Logan Phillips, Emilie Pletcher, Avah Rafter, Mya Redmond, Seth Reitz, Christopher Rogers, Kayla Rossman, Kane Slaterbeck, Taylor Snook, Paige Steinbacher, Blake Toner, Tanecia Topp, Maya Velazquez, Lena Walker, Samuel Wible, Noah Wynn, Blake Yost, Shea Yost, Reba Young.

7th Grade –Nathan Akeley, Samiah Anderson, Dylan Baker, Emma Baker, Kadin Baney, Madyson Barker, Jonathan Barth, Jessalyn Bathurst, Chase Beard, Ashton Bennett, Emerson Bressler, Ashton Brickley, Parker Bryan, Skylar Campbell, Dominic Caruso, Naomie Cundiff, Shasta Dauber, Brayden Diehl, Jordan Donahay, Kyle Dreibelbis, Malea Embick, Mallori Etters, Sherman Finnegan-Crust, Hartsough Fletcher, Gardner Fravel, Seth Fronk, Natalia Fuller, Alyssa Furl, Emma Fye, Kaydence Gharet, Kyle Haigh, Seth Heaton, Brooke Herrick, Steven Heverly, Maddox Hockenberry, Joseph Horger, Peyton Jones, Kylie Keener, Gavin Kerstetter, Emma Killinger, Harley Kunes, Sophie Leupold, Ariel Ley, Dominic Longworth, Joselin Marin, Marissa Mayes, Michael McCullough, Frank Mills, Sophie Mitchell, Aidan Mulfinger, Abigail Munson, Brady Myers, Kaylee Pearsall, Chase Probst, Cameron Quick, Taylor Renninger, Brianna Rhine, Mack Saar, Shelby Seyler, Devin Snook, Draven Spangler, Jocelyn Sproat, Madalynn Strouse, Ryan Strouse, Benjamin Temple, Damien Temples, Ivy Toner, Natalie Trate, Drew VanGorder, Thomas Vilello, Brady Wakefield, Abby Walker, Axel Welch-Yost, Lillian Wiseman, Brady Wolfrom, Cameron Yost, Caleb Young, Abigail Zimmerman.

8th Grade — Dallas Alexander, Trey Bottorf, Luke Bowman, Rebecca Bradley, Grace Bressler, Chase Brush, Matthew Conklin, Braylen Corter, Talia Cowart, Tayton Dale, Logan Edmonston, Autumn Garman, Abigail Gill, Owen Gill, Emily Glotz, Benjamin Haffley, Alexis Hanner, Charles Harter, Adriene Hepler-Groff, Benjamin Herrick, Colby Heverly, Emilee Heverly, Blaze King, Ella Lamey, Joshua Lavallee, Adelle Leiter, Claire Long, Brooke Love, Tara Mader, Caitlyn McCloskey, Logan McCloskey, Kyleigh McDermit, Allyson Mikitko, Peyton Newlen, Ethan Nyman, Nova Packer, Hayden Pardoe, Zachary Perry, Ashton Peters, Jackson Proctor, Alana Rainey, Thomas Ringham, Madilynn Risbon-Hall, Gracie Saar, Alexander Serafini, Luke Simcox, Olivia Toner, Cailin Van Gyzen, Melaina Waite, Audrey Walker, Jocelyn Weaver, Taylor Wegener, Camille Wiseman, Lainey Yarnell.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $3.69/week.

Subscribe Today