×

SVRCS lists honor students

LOGANTON — The following students at Sugar Valley Rural Charter School were named to honor rolls for the first marking period.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fifth Grade — Evangeline Andrus, Colbie Bellomy, Lyla Breon, Marrin Clester, Leroy Culvey, Alanea Dalida, Ella Dutrow, Nasier Staton, Gabriel Woods, Paige Zuback, Jillian Gressley, Lilly Jones, Joey Torres, Kohanna Yamashita.

Sixth Grade — Jaelynn Walker, Viktoriya Croft, Noel Lamey, Sadie Martin, Cheyenne Weaver.

Seventh Grade — Nolan Bubb,Olivia Clester, Isabell Culvey, Bryer Martin, Molly Neese, Timothy Underkoffler

Eighth Grade — Kelsey Bailey, Brayden Confer, Olivia Darby, Emma Downing, Madisyn Garcia, Dakota Holdren, Anna King, Joshua Miller-Mitchell, Gavin Morris, Angelina Newberry, Ivy Straub.

Ninth Grade — Cole Brungard, Ewan Morris, Aine Rossman, Kolby Vonada,

Tenth Grade –Lillian Conoway, Hailey Erickson, Corbin Homan, Marina Liddic, Isaiah Nearhoof, Nate Parker, Ozbourne Smith, Milana Stitzer.

Eleventh Grade — McKenna Fox, Taylor Geisewite, Cheyenne Holdren, Ella Rossman, Zachariah Vonada.

Twelfth Grade — Benjamin Bower, Haili Frank, Chais Tesareski.

HONOR ROLL

Fifth Grade– Zachary Aucker, Hunter Berry, Trey Hinds, Carson Sanders, Brance Calhoun, Rayleigh Delaney, Mya Dorman, Dominic Hannley, Wesley Nearhoof, Liam Plants, Xavier Ratliff, Arthur Slaterbeck, Aaliyah Snook, Alexander Underkoffler.

Sixth Grade –Jacelyn Cashner, Wyatt Conoway, Lillian Downing, Drake Embick, Jesiah Homan, Ava Smith, Nickisha Wetzel, Jaryd Winkelman, Scanlon Bobb, Michael Garcia, Grayson Hastings, Tori Hull, Melody Watson, Ethan Weaver.

Seventh Grade — Jeremiah Andrus, Alexis Barner, Caden Brungard, Madison Calhoun, Hattie Cinnamon, LayLynn Coleman, Justin Erb, Tabitha Hanley, Thayne Jeffries, Chloe Kustenborder, Jazlyn Lewis, Parker Liddic, Hannah Morlock, Connor Ohl.

Eighth Grade — Francheska Dorman, Dylan Eisenhower, DeLana Hower, Hayden Kerstetter, Gage Lucas, Katrina Plants, Ryland Reidell, Alexis Strand, Brynn Swanger, Alexis Watkins, Cayden Weaver, Nariah Werkheiser.

Ninth Grade — Bradley Aucker, Ethan Boudwin, Blake Falk, Gavin Hampton, Sidney Meixel, Ivy Patterson, Noah Pletcher, Gwynnevere Showers.

Tenth Grade — Isabela Blanco Bello, Erika Bower, Alexia Butler, Aiden Dorman, Colin Fox-Coleman, Ariana Garcia, Makenzey Goldsmith, Cayden Guillaume, Garret Hampton, Randall Holt, Kailee Matter, Alexis Shawver, Lydia Stroble, Blaine Walizer.

Eleventh Grade — Deborah Andrus, Brandon Bennett, Kaitlyn Darby, Emma Doan, Carleigh Matter, Emma Meixel.

Twelfth Grade — Anna Barton, Naaman Conoway, Mackenzie Craven, Abigail Grove, Thea Homan, Sara Killinger, Katlyn Lightcap, Adam Locke, Jina Marconi, Katelynn Maxwell, Talon Meyer, David Paulhamus, Elizabeth Peters, John Raudabaugh, Dalton Rice, Samuel Weaver, Keith White, Sara Zinck.

COMMENTS