×

Courthouse Roundup

MARRIAGE LICENSES

— Heather Lynn Alvirena-Flores, of Loganton, to Trevor Daniel McCormack, of Loganton, on Oct. 7.

— Jessica James Ardner, of Flemington, to Dennis Charles Lucas, of Flemington, on Oct. 11.

— Brooke Lindsey Dickey, of Lock Haven, to Colton Leroy Wagner, of Mill Hall, on Oct. 8.

— Amy Marie Houtz, of Lock Haven, to Robert C. McBride, Jr., of Lock Haven, on Oct. 12.

— Todd Andrew Kremser, of Lock Haven, to Elizabeth Gentle Verbos, of Lock Haven, on Oct. 11.

— Kyrah Marie Ross, of Lock Haven, to Colt Mitchell Workman, of Lock Haven, on Oct. 8.

— Olivia Alyse Bruno, of Lock Haven, to Joshua Lynn Grieb, of Lock Haven, on Oct. 15.

— Tammy Marie Camacho, of Muncy, to Joshua Edward Kessinger, Sr., of Muncy, on Oct. 15.

— Jason Russell Dolan, Jr., of Loganton, to Ashley Lynette Kaufman, of Loganton, on Oct. 19.

— Becky Esh, of Loganton, to Jacob Stoltzfus, Allenwood, on Oct. 18.

— Henry S. Esh, of Loganton, to Rachel Lapp, of Allenwood, on Oct. 18.

— Mervin J. Esh, of Mill Hall, to Rebecca F. Stoltzfus, of Madisonburg, on Oct. 14.

— Omar Esh, of Loganton, to Arie Glick, of Allenwood, on Oct. 18.

— Anna Mary Lapp, of Mill Hall, to Daniel Lapp, of Allenwood, on Oct. 18.

— Thomas Peter Lindquist, Jr., of Lock Haven, to Natasha Nichole Tyger, of Lock Haven, on Oct. 15.

— Jamie Troy Persun, of Lock Haven, to Billie Jo Steinbacher, of Lock Haven, on Oct. 19.

— William Michael Rickert, of Mill Hall, to Tracy Ann Reinoehl, of Mill Hall, on Oct. 13.

— Christa Ann Smith, of Boyertown, of William Douglas Kelley, of North Bend, on Oct. 18.

— Larry Wayne Smith, of Lock Haven, to Billi Jo Young, of Lock Haven, on Oct. 18.

— Benjamin Smucker, of Coburn, to Martha Stoltzfus, of Mill Hall, on Oct. 18.

DIVORCES

No divorces were recorded.

DEEDS RECORDED

— Mary Kathryn Blatt and James A. Weaver to Hunter L. Gavlock for $82,500, property in Chapman Township.

— Knottco LLC and Kurt Knott to Marcelin Dimy for $62,500, property in Lock Haven.

— Scott Dale and Emily D. Houdeshell to Thomas A. and Kelly J. Workman for $82,000, property in Greene Township.

— James L. Berkebile to High Street Properties LLC for $168,000, property in Flemington.

— Ronald L. and Jeanne M. Gettys to Elmer K. and Annie G. Esh for $5,000, property in Greene Township.

— Faith Lock Haven, Faith United Methodist Church, East Main United Methodist Church, East Main Street Methodist Episcopal Church of Lock Haven and Jerry D. Humphrey to 509 East Main LLC for $50,000, property in Lock Haven.

— Eric M. Fletcher, Craig J. Conti, Sr. and Fletcher Conti Rentals to Michael L. Saar for $95,400, property in Lock Haven.

— Windy Hill Rentals LLC and Aaron S. Allgyer to Ronda R. Brill for $130,000, property in Lock Haven.

— Donnie E. and Lana Muthler, Diane C. and Gary D. Cox, David L., Holly A., Dennis J. and Carol L. Muthler to Ski A. Stringfellow and Tiffany J. Bowmaster for $78,000, property in Beech Creek Borough.

— Michael R. and Deborah L. Pratt to Roger W. Javornick for $45,000, property in Noyes Township.

— Elsie M. LaRose and Elsie Mae Miller to David F. and Kathryn S. Allgyer for $150,000, property in Lamar Township.

— Gail and Jeffrey Hardenstine and Katrina T. and Christopher Seltzer to Michael P. and April L. Zimmerman for $78,000, property in Gallagher Township.

— Gary R. Butter, Joanne Lynne Butters and Gary R. and Joanne Lynne Butters Living Trust to Stoltzfus Woodlands LLC for $750,000, property in Chapman Township.

— Jaffrey A. Norton to Ian Wood and Ashley Bratton for $93,000, property in Lock Haven.

— Martin James and Keisha L. Ross to Daniel Wilson Dan for $150,000, property in Lock Haven.

— Danny L. Conway Sr. and Susan G. Conway to Bruce W. Jr. and Terri L. Musheno for $332,500, property in Bald Eagle Township.

— Conner N. Lucas and Kelsey J. Minihan to Lindsey Sue Embick and Joshua Wayne Felter for $155,000, property in Pine Creek Township.

— Joseph and Tammy Marino to Maggie L. and TT Nicole Kinney for $207,000, property in Chapman Township.

— Timbervest Partners II Pennsylvania LLC and Joe Sanderson to Acquire Timber LLC for $1,073,189.80, property in Beech Creek Township.

— Robert E. Leathers to Gertrude A. Leathers for $6,000, property in Lamar Township.

— Ursula L. Sauer to Joann L. Knupp for $115,500, property in Chapman Township.

— Wayne S. Williams to Mill Hall Borough for $1,197.91, property in Mill Hall.

— Elizabeth E. Humphries and John William Humphries Estate to Ronald and Charmene Raymond for $10,000, property in Leidy Township.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $3.69/week.

Subscribe Today