×

Central Mountain Middle School lists honor students

MILL HALL — The following students were named to honor rolls for the first marking period:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

5th Grade–Teresa Akeley, Chase Ashley, Aiden Bartholomew, Summer Biggans, Cody Cardinal, Ayden Confer, Ma. Sophia Natalia Corrales, Emalyn Crawford, Josie Crawford, Carrah Culvey, Carleigh Davis, Xian Deems, Cheyenne Donahay, Abbi Eaton, Heath Engel, Nina Eyer, Alyssa Ford, Tatiana Gentzel, Gracie Grieco, Kaiden Heverly, Cameron Hull, Haidyn Johnson, William Kellander, Colt Kelling, Gabryel Killinger, Jackson Lamey, Taylee Malone, Louden McKean, Aubrey Miller, Jake Myers, Jonathan Nyman, Erin Packer, Cameron Rhine, Kyle Rippey, Eli Santonico, Ryker Schenck, Aubrey Schmidt, Natalie Shaffer, Haley Smith, Jaelynn Smith, Autumn Sneath, Landon Spotts, Parker Spotts, Piper Spotts, Anna Stahl, Aaron Streator, Walker Sylvan, Ethan VanGyzen, Crue Watkins, Brayden Wensel, Mason Williams, Stella Wilson, Nicholas Winters, Noah Witner, Mallory Wunder, Ashlyn Zener

6th Grade–Amelie Adams, Bryson Asper, Ella Batterson, Thomas Bechdel, RandiLea Bilbay, Brayden Bird, Kadyn Calhoun, Mersadies Caris, Alaina Carnahan, Harley Chaplain, Olivia Chapman, Kylan Cole, Harper Conklin, Alton Counsil, Cameron Counsil, Thomas Croce, Evangeline Daniel, Jignesh Dave, Aubri Dullen, Alexander Edmonston, Gavin Edmonston, Kimmo Eisenhower, Luke Garman, Tyce Greenwood, Logan Hanna, Jordan Heggenstaller, Catherine Hill, Cayman Hill, Brody Hockenberry, Addison Houtz, Payton Hull, Lauren Johnson, Leah Karstetter, Nolan Karstetter, Mya Krout, Yurek Lamey, Joseph Long, Sarah Long, Trenten Long, Erin Markert, Kaylie McCloskey, Ashton Munro, Jacinda Newman, Jean Portillo-Raudales, Hayley Que, Anna Rainey, Conner Raudabaugh, Kaleb Reitz, Benelli Reynolds, Kevin Salgado-Fernandez, Kaitlyn Scarborough-Perez, Cora Seyler, Braylon Snyder, Tucker Taylor, Mason Temple, Charlee Toner, Avery Wagner, Camdyn Weaver, Audrina Whitman, Kennady Williams, Ethan Willow

7th Grade–Keri Arnold, Nova Ayers, Brandi Baney, Dakota Barker, Aaron Bechdel, Jared Bischof, John Blesh, Avery Boone, Calienna Cardinal, Aaliyah Caruso, Alecsandra Cepeda, Elle Christensen, Griffin Confer, Chase Conner, Cole Cooper, Chloe Corbin, Carter Crow, Stephanie Darby, Aubrie Day, Audra Eaton, Aubrey Eiler, Emma Eisenhower, Brady Fickes, Hunter Fisher, Jacob Flook, Lilly Frank, Noah Gentzyel, Kami Geyer, Rachel Geyer, Jeffrey Goldy, Riley Gonzalez, Ashleigha Grossi, Addison Harbach, Jaxon Hardy, Sophia Hardy, Rylee Heaton, Mercedes Hensel, Robert Hill, Sophia Hoy, Evan Jeirles, Chloe Jodun, Aiden Jones, Owen Kaler, Neil Kaluzny, Justin Karichner, Everett Kelling, Joshua Kessinger, Connor Kleckner, Sullivan Kulak, Jesse Lininger, Wyatt Long, Amy Lucas, Emma Lucas, Kaylin Mann, Jaylyn Marshall, Joseph McCluskey, Kullen McDermit, Elise McKean, Hailey Meiser, Kayden Mikitko, Ava Miller, Alexis Neff, Trinity Neff, Elizabeth Nestor, Raiden Newcomer, Jacob Nyman, Brayden Packer, Eugene Perkins, Charlee Probst, Watt Probst, Gabriel Prosser, Brody Rhine, Richard Rohrbach, Emma Scarborough-Perez, Vayda Schenck, Lilyana Schmouder, Olivia Schreckengast, Mario Serafini, Austin Shaffer, Derek Shope, Veyda Snook, Rhys Swift, Mariyah Walizer, Blake Walker, Keigan Weaver, Alexis Whitehill, Jocelyn Wiseman

8th Grade–Thyme Allen, Luke Ananea, Jaslyn Anderson, Emily Andrews, Collin Ankney, Cole Bailey, Camryn Bair, Emily Bechdel, Cooper Bottorf, Claire Bowman, Grady Bowman, Katelyn Bowman, Michael Britten, Ty Brungard, Cameron Casilio, Connor Cella, Kelly Corbin, Dylan Crawford, Sophia Croce, Ava Doyle, Taylor Doyle, Aden Dupert, Emily Everett, Tristin Fetters, Mason Frantz, Ryder Gardner, McKenna Gray, Cadence Grieb, Kori Grieb, Victoria Guthrie, Jonathan Hughes, Gavin Karstetter, Gabriella Kinley, Payton Kinley, Khye Kissell, Katelyn Kurutz, Brady Lavelle, Osten Lindsey, Jeshua Long, Jonas Madle, Caleb Mahoney, Riley Malek, Annabelle McElwain, Lily McGarvey, Aidan Meter, Heidi Miller, Malaky Moyd, Cora Myers, Reagan Narehood, Aden Peters, Lydia Peters, Kole Phillips, Alexis Plants, Macy Plowman, Avah Rafter, Jeremy Reese, Haldin Rhine, Christopher Rogers, Kayla Rossman, Adrian Samaniego, Connie Samaniego, Bethany Sellers, Jase Seltzer, Joslyn Shultz, Mercedes Shultz, Paige Steinbacher, Samantha Streator, Archie Walker, Emma Walker, Evan Walker, Bryce Warren, Jacob Weaver, Owen Wunder, Ellyanna Zeigler

HONOR ROLL

5th Grade–Zoey Allen, Chase Anders, Kayl Bauman, Grae Berry, Ryan Boone, Tucker Brungart, Xander Calvert, Sloane Coakley, Mason Conner, Kali Couturiaux, Jaimelyn Curtis, Evan Daniels, Damion Darby, Jessa Darby, Hayes Donley, Evan Dubbs, Maddison Englert, Landon English, Kyle Everett, Ashton Falls, James Fausey, Mark Flook, Alexander Frey, Adalyn Gilmore, Dominic Gugliocciello, Mason Hall, Caylyn Harris, Jayden Hernandez, Alana Ingram, Paige Kenyon, Blake King, Madison Kitchen, Connor Koltay, Ryleigh Lehman, Holden Long, Soren Madle, Carley Mann, Kylee Markle, Tanner McCall, Owen Meter, Joseph Miller, Hunter Mills, Lillie Minihan, Emily Motter, Lain Murphy, Evelyn Nestor, Isabella Parker, Brock Pursel, Charles Ramos, Mason Reese, Elliot Rinehart, Aidan Rinker, Joseph Rote, Kenna Shadle, Maci Shoudy, Isabella Snook, Stephen Sprague, Maddison Stover, Jaylynn Stringfellow, Baylee Sunderman, Shane Walker, Cade Watkins, Jimmy Weaver, Mikaela White, Tucker Williams, Mattingly Yost

6th Grade–Thomas Anderson, Lilly Andrus, Colton Ardner, Gideon Bakaj, Gabriella Benfield-Bottorf, Danica Bruno, Benjamin Burkhart, Joseph Caris, Taylor Clark, Caitlin Coleman, Madison Conklin, Aeris Cordero, Ava Costagliola, Anthony Croak, Brooke Daniels, Austynn Falls, Leah Feerrar, Kai Fravel, Alyson Gold, Aiden Grey, Isaac Grimes, Dalton Haagen, Ella Hamilton, Dodge Haugh, Shay Anne Hayes, Gavin Heverly, Skylar Hicks, Jaylynn Isenberg, Tacie Kauffman, Sierra Kemmemer, Jakeb Killinger, Allison Koch, Lainie Krouse, Evan Long, Emme Madigan, Lily Mantie, Clara Marshall, Addyson Masorti, Che’ McAllister, Camry McCann, Nicole McGill, Hunter Meskell-Breasette, Jada Metzger, Lucas Miller, Eva Mitchell, Lewis Montgomery, Skylar Mosser, Alyvia Musser, Makaylynn Myers, Mark Noltee, Justin Phillips, Thomas Plummer, Alexis Reese, Brennan Rice, Noah Ripka, Trinitie Rossman, Kason Rupert, Mason Sample, Derek Shreckengast, Lauryn Small, Isabella Snyder, Brody Strouse, Morgan Summerson, Rori Thomas, Erin Thompson, Audrie Truckenmiller, Katelyn Walker, Nevin Wynn, Sara Young, Bella Zeigler

7th Grade–Jayden Aikey, Collin Bauman, Gwendolyn Bitner, Emma Bowman, Korben Bradley, Kaelynn Braun, Leilene Brito-Treadway, Haylee Brumbaugh, Kennedy Buck, McKensie Budinger,Yalik Carter, Chase Caruso, Emma Chapman, Sunanya Cintron, Ryder Cipriani, Clayton Cohick, Leah Coleman, Jonathan Conway, Eli Coombs, Carson Couturiaux, Celena Croak, Niko Cummings, Jaden Curtis, Dillon Dale, Emma Dickey, Hunter Donley, Cheyenne Dullen, Kally Dunlap, Kendall Dunlap, Emma Edwards, Kaylin Eisenhower, Olivia Evans, Austin Frank, Brenda Garcia Calixto, Zeyonce’ George-Dullen, Lillian Germello, Jackson Gill, Christiana Gladden, Hagen Hall, Oasis Hanley, Evan Hardy, Ellie Harry, Layla Hayes, Wyatt Heeman, Brooklyn Heimer, Charity Herman, Bella Hoy, Bailey Jackman, Macy Kennedy, Carson Kline, Leea Laidacker, Myleigh Lamey, Michael Lodek, Nicholas Lose, Benjamin Lucas, Damie Lucas, Madison Major, Camden Mann, Wyatt McCullough, Dalton McDermott, Calli McGregor, Lily McWilliams, Kaila Mills, Logan Myers, Adalind Parker, Janae Patrick, Caden Peterson, Kylie Rauch, Carley Risbon, Kipper Samaniego Miller, Jenna Sanford, Emily Shaffer, Karter Slaterbeck, Olivia Sorgen, Brody Sparrow, Brayden Stahl, Caleb Stewart, Jeremiah Sylvan, Callie Traxler, Gage Tressler, Alivia Ulrich, Kendall Veltri, Remington Veltri, Faith Wagner, Dallas Watkins, Cirstyn Watson, Carter White, Darien Willits, Damien Winner

8th Grade–Curtis Anderson, Jack Anderson, Shakneequa Baer, Carley Barner, Paisley Beatty, Xzavier Biggans, Chelsea Bomboy, Mitchell Borges, Destiny Brennan, Bryce Brungard, Alexis Bruss, Connor Chapman, Emily Chapman, Julia Clements, Alex Coakley, Wesley Cowart, Joseph Darby, Elena Dickey Daniels, Ashlynn Diviney, Molly Dubbs, Jorden Duck, Richard Fantaski, Angelica Fisher, Brandon Fisher, Ava Grimes, Braydan Guerriero, MayLynn Hanscom, Kina Hendershot, Siera Herlocher, Hunter Hoy, Jake Karichner, Griffin Kerstetter, Hailey Kitchen, Paige Lachat, Gage Laughner, Taela Little, Kali Maggs, Michael Mantie, Lane Marasco, Ava McCollin, Aydan Miller, Dalton Miller, Evan Miller, Zackery Musser, Matthew Myers, Samantha Neff, Stiles Osborne, Makaylah Plants, Emilie Pletcher, Malory Prough, Mya Redmond, Seth Reitz, Aaron Remick, Aiden Ross, Madison Ruggiers, Allison Sampsell, Donevan Seyler, Cora Shadle, Taylor Snook, Zachary St. Clair, Nerissa Storm, Jaysa Stover, Tanecia Topp, Mason Verrelli, Grace Wible, Samuel Wible, Alyssa Wright, Aneesa Wright, Noah Wynn, Blake Yost

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today