×

Sugar Valley Charter lists honor students

LOGANTON — The following students at Sugar Valley Rural Charter School have been named to honor rolls.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade — Bentley Andrus, Troy Bentley Jr., Finley Bubb, Austin Bush, Ruger Dutrow, Daedreynn Hopkins Landynn Larson, Kartor Losch, Samuel Mansfield, Halen Martin, Sommer Mincer, Rylee Oechler, Landon Pletcher, Alaina Rettew-Leigey, Cooper Shade, Alexander Slaterbeck, Faith Smith, Brody Swanger, Conner Tompkins, Harper Tressler.

Sixth grade — Evangeline Andrus, Zachary Aucker, Colbie Bellomy, Lyla Breon, Marrin Clester, Alanea Dalida, Mya Dorman, Ella Dutrow, Aaliyah Snook, Nasier Staton, Joey Torres, Gabriel Woods, Yohana Yamashita.

Seventh grade — Viktoriya Croft, Lillian Downing, Tori Hull, Noel Lamey, Sadie Martin, Benjamin Parker, Jaelynn Walker, Cheyenne Weaver.

Eighth grade — Lincoln Breon, Nolan Bubb, Madison Calhoun, Olivia Clester, Wyatt Corman, Isabell Culvey, Thayne Jeffries, Parker Liddic, Bryer Martin, Timothy Underkoffler.

Ninth grade — Kelsey Bailey, Brayden Confer, Emma Downing, Madisyn Garcia, Dakota Holdren, Joshua Miller-Mitchell, Gavin Morris, Mia Sycz, Cayden Weaver.

Tenth grade — Bradley Aucker, Cole Brungard, Violet Cox, Tatum Hastings, Ewan Morris, Aine Rossman, Gwinnevere Showers, Kolby Vonada.

Eleventh grade — Isabela Blanco Bello, Alexia Butler, Lillian Conoway, Hailey Erickson, Ariana Garcia, Corbin Homan, Summer Lamey, Maraina Liddic, Kailee Matter, Nate Parker, Alexis Shawver, Blaine Walizer.

Twelfth grade — McKenna Fox, Taylor Geisewite, Cheyenne Holdren, Ella Rossman, Zachariah Vonada.

HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade — Bailey Bentley, Baylei Bloom, Dominic Carter, Zoey Catherman, Tobias Conoway, Quinten Galentine, Peyton Hanley, Nikyah Heichel, Ariella Lewis, Timothy Ott, Gabriel Standish, Jacob Tomb.

Sixth grade — Katelyn Beck, Hunter Berry, Brance Calhoun, Taylor Cantolina, Rayleigh Delaney, Lilly Jones, Lillyann Kalbskopf, Gavin Matter, Gabriel Mundrick, Wesley Nearhoof, Carson Sanders, Arthur Slaterbeck, Nevaeh Tome, Paige Zuback.

Seventh grade — Ethan Bartenope, Breanna Chandler, Wyatt Conoway, Sierra Culvey, Michael Garcia, Grayson Hastings, Jesiah Homan, Tanner Hull, Thomas Kraps, Remington Ripka, Noah Smith, Ethan Weaver, Nickisha Wetzel.

Eighth grade — Jeremiah Andrus, Richard Brown, Caden Brungard, Hattie Cinnamon, LayLynn Coleman, Madeline Guthrie, Olivia Johnson, Chloe Kustenborder, Alli Lucas, Ainsley Maness, Hanna Morlock, Connor Ohl, Cecelia Shaffer, Wilmer Smith IV, Alex Sycz, Kristopher Walizer.

Ninth grade — Olivia Darby, Dylan Eisenhower, Samuel Goldsmith Jr., DeLana Hower, Hayden Kerstetter, Gage Lucas, Lilly Mundrick, Katrina Plants, Ryland Reidell, Angel Starr, Ivy Straub, Brynn Swanger.

Tenth grade — Isaiah Conoway, Lilyann Daraby, Blake Falk, Gavin Hampton, Sidney Meixel, Emma Mundrick, William Smith Jr., Emilie Winter, Gage Young.

Eleventh grade — Erika Bower, Taylor Culvey, Rachel Elling, Emma Fox, Garret Hampton, Stephani Seyler, Ozbourne Smith.

Twelfth grade Kaitlyn Darby, Blaine Falk, Elijah Gates, Carleigh Matter, Emma Meixel, Isaac Shawver, Hunter Showers, Annabelle Wayland.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today