×

SVRCS lists honor students

LOGANTON — The following students at Sugar Valley Rural Charter School were named to honor rolls for the last marking period.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade — Austin Bush, Daedreynn Hopkins, Halen Martin, Rylee Oechler, Alaina Rettew-Leigey, Brody Swanger, Harper Tressler.

Sixth grade — Evangeline Andrus, Zachary Aucker, Marrin Clester, Alanea Dalida, Leroy Culvey, Rayleigh DeLaney, Mya Dorman, Ella Dutrow, Lilly Jones, Kohanna Yamashita.

Seventh grade — Viktoriya Croft, Jesiah Homan, Thomas Krape, Sadie Martin, Benjamin Parker, Jaelynn Walker, Cheyenne Weaver.

Eighth grade — Nolan Bubb, Olivia Clester, Parker Liddic, Bryer Martin, Wilmer Smith IV, Timothy Underkoffler.

Ninth grade — Brayden Confer, Emma Downing, Gavin Morris.

Tenth grade — Bradley Aucker, Cole Brungard, Ewan Morris, Aine Rossman, Gwynnevere Showers.

Eleventh grade — Isabela Blanco Bello, Lillian Conoway, Hailey Erickson, Cayden Guillaume, Corbin Homan, Summer Lamey, Marina Liddic, Isaiah Nearhoof, Nate Parker, Alexis Shawver, Ozbourne Smith, Blaine Walizer.

Twelfth grade– McKenna Fox, Elijah Gates, Taylor Geisewite, Cheyenne Holdren, Ella Rossman, Zachariah Vonada.

HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade — Bailey Bentley, Finley Bubb, Dominic Carter, Tobias Conoway, Ruger Dutrow, Peyton Hanley, Landynn Larson, Ariella Lewis, Timothy Ott, Landon Pletcher, Cooper Shade, Alexander Slaterbeck, Faith Smith.

Sixth grade — Katelyn Beck, Colbie Bellomy, Lyla Breon, Blance Calhoun, Taylor Cantolina, Lillyann Kalbskopf, Aaliyah Snook, Nasier Staton, Gabriel Woods II.

Seventh grade — Scanlon Bobb, Wyatt Conoway, Lillian Downing, Grayson Hastings, Tori Hull, Noel Lamey.

Eighth grade — Jeremiah Andrus, Richard Brown, Caden Brungard, Madison Calhoun, LayLynn Coleman, Isabell Culvey, Madeline Guthrie, Thayne Jeffries, Olivia Johnson, Chloe Kustenborder, Aisley Maness.

Ninth grade — Kelsey Bailey, Madisyn Garcia, Dakota Holdren, Joshua Miller-Mitchell, Lilly Mundrick, Ryland Reidell, Angel Starr.

Tenth grade — Isaiah Conoway, Blake Falk, William Smith Jr., Emilie Winter.

Eleventh grade — Erika Bower, Taylor Culvey, Rachel Elling, Colin Fox-Coleman, Ariana Garcia, Garret Hampton, Kailee Matter, Stephani Seyler, Gavin Vonada, Kiersten Zinck.

Twelfth grade — Carleigh Matter, Emma Meixel, Isaac Shawver, Hunter Showers.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today