×

Bucktail High School Class of 2021 receives awards

RENOVO — The following Bucktail High School graduates received awards.

Trout Family Valedictorian Award — Rory Dwyer

Trout Family Salutatorian Award — Hannah Bradley

ACCE Scholarship — Cameron Sockman

American Assn. of University Women Scholarship — Maille Considine

American Red Cross — Cameron Sockman, Rory Dwyer, Lexus Laubach, Raelene Mos, Angela Installura, Cole Hillyer, Gunner Sockman, Kristen Ransdorf, Joshua Linberg, William Kelley, Christina Del A Torre, Maille Considine.

Ashten K. Werts-Strouse Memorial Award — Hannah Bradley

Barry Weaver Memorial Award — Gage Sutliff

BPOE Renovo Lodge Awards — Rory Dwyer, Hannah Bradley

Brent G. Tripp Memorial Award — Cole Hillyer

Bucktail Class of 1996 Scholarship — Luke Jones

Bucktail Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship — Maille Considine

Bucktail Principal Award –Zoey Stroup, Ryan Stiver

Carl W. Kephart Memorial Award — Joseph Kolasa

Catholic Daughters of America Award — Paul Risley

Chris Johnson Memorial Award — Gage Sutliff, Paul Risley

Cindy Pompili Memorial Award –Cole Hillyer

Clinton County Medical Society Award $500 — Paul Risley

Clinton County Secretarial Professional Award — Angela Intallura

Coommunity Service Award — William Kelly, Josh Linberg

Dale Florey Scholarship — Gage Sutliff, Angela Intallura

Daniel Greene Memorial Award $500 — Cole Hillyer

Daughters of the American Revolution Award — Rory Dwyer

Deborah Crighten Memorial Award — Angela Intallura

Diane S. Gentzyel Award — Kristen Ransdorf

Dr. Dennis and Kristen Probst Award $500 –Luke Jones, Maille Considine

Elizabeth E. Jeselnik Memorial Award — Miranda Peck

Eric Matthew Redis Memorial Award — William Kelley

Francine Sette Memorial Award $5,000 — Paul Risley

Francis B. Riley American Legion Post 442 Scholarship $1,000 each — Rory Dwyer, Lexus Laubach, Raelene Mos, Kristen Ransdorf, Paul Risley, Cameron Sockman, Gage Sutliff

Howard L. Ransom Memorial Award — Paul Risley

Jack L. Shultz Memorial Award — Joshua Linberg

Jack “Puppy” Shaffer Memorial Award– Gage Sutliff

Jennifer M. Francis Memorial Award –Rory Dwyer

Karen Dwyer Jones Memorial Award — Rory Dwyer

Anthony Ryan Getz Memorial Award — Gage Sutliff

Bucktail Class of 2016 Scholarships — Josh Linberg, Hannah Bradley

Bucktail Faculty Award — Cameron Sockman

Ethel “Cissy” Riggle Memorial Award — Cameron Sockman

Evelyn A. McKeague Memorial Award — Angela Intallura, Cameron Sockman

Excellence in Computer Technology — Rory Dwyer, Ashton Crawford

Excellence in Mathmatics –Rory Dwyer

Jack and Polly Hetrick Random Acts of Kindness Award –Hunter Croak

Western Clinton County Endless Mountains Grant $500 each –Rory Dwyer, Gage Sutliff

Keystone Foundation Larue Hinchliff Award $500 — Joseph Kolasa

Ray Rathmel Memorial Award — Rory Dwyer

Samuel and Ellen Williams Scholarship $4,144 — Cameron Sockman

Renovo Catholic Church Knights of Columbus $500 — Paul Risley

Lew Logue Memorial Scholarship — Cole Hillyer

Maggie Clemente Memorial Award $1,000 — Angela Intallura

Margaret Ann Brunner Memorial Award — Maille Considine

Masonic Lodge 495 Renovo Awards — Rory Dwyer, Kristen Ransdorf

Renovo Community Trade Assn. Award — Gage Sutliff

Paul T. Brown Memorial Award $500 –Cameron Sockman

Renovo Elementary and Bucktail HS PTO Award –Joshua Linberg

Renovo Retired Teachers and Staff Award — Cameron Sockman

Renovo Sons and Daughter of Italy Award $1,000 each — Angela Intallura, Gage Sutliff

Richard E. Teti Memorial Award — Miranda Peck

Susquehanna Transit Scholarship Award $500 each — Rory Dwyer, Hannah Bradley

Western Clinton County Sportsman’s Assn. Award — William Kelley

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $3.69/week.

Subscribe Today