×

CM High School names honor roll students

MILL HALL — The following students at Central Mountain High School were named to honor rolls during the last semester of the 2020-2021 school year:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade –Nathan Akeley, Kyle Anderson, Kayleigh Bechdel, Andrew Brown, Joseph Caimi, Skylar Campbell, Jason Clymer, Chloe Condo, Zane Cooper, Maia Crowell, Elise Cygan, Shasta Dauber, Logan Dawes, Sofia Dressler, Mallori Etters, Layla Fourney, Elek Fravel, Wyatt Gallagher, Alyssa Hall, Emma Harry, Lily Hendricks, Joseph Horger, Hunter Jeirles, Hanna Kaler, Addison Kelley, Trey Klein, Sophie Leupold, David Lindsay, Halle Lodek, Catherine Lugg, Kaylee Lukehart, Eve MacIntyre, Annalise Mann, Cassidy Martin, Michael McCullough, Abigail McElwain, Adalynn McKeague, Kaden Metzger, Kylee Mikitko, Juliana Onuskanich, Ana Persun, Haleigh Peters, Nicholas Piergallini, Griffin Redmon, Anna Remick, Taylor Renninger, Ava Renninger, Emily Shetler, Abigail Sneath, Devin Snook, Jocelyn Sproat, Makenna Stratts, Asher Talbot, Morgan Temple, Taryn Toner, Taylor Wahlers, Benjamin Watson, Landon Yeagle, Amelia Young.

Tenth grade –Zeta Blesh, Luke Bowman, Briannah Braun, Kelsey Burrows, Kahl Calhoun, Melissa Clymer, Delaney Cohen, Christopher Corbin, Talia Cowart, Garrett Cunningham, Logan Edmonston, Emma Evey, Owen Gill, Cassidi Greendoner, Nathan Grimm, Eleanor Gundy, Benjamin Haffley, Rachel Hall, Jack Hanna, Charles Harter, Nathan Helms, Emilee Heverly, Madeline Jones, Catherine Lavallee, Briley Lewis, Claire Long, Victoria Marquardt, Caitlyn McCloskey, Jasmine McCulley, Kyleigh McDermit, Dakota McDermott, Leanne Miller, Rebecca Muthler, Peyton Newlen, Demea Owens, Declan Peters, Kelvin Probst, Joseph Proctor, Jackson Proctor, Seth Rauch, Sydney Redmon, Grace Rizzo, Olivia Rockey, Dylan Russell, Julia Schubach, Amy Sellers, Alexander Serafini, Caitlyn Shade, Mitchell Spicher, Crusen Stover, Hana Styers, Morgan Swope, Kaitlyn Taylor, Traci Thompson, Olivia Toner, Hanna Tourney, Jaelyn Tripp, Allison Vonada, Melaina Waite, Bree Weaver, Jocelyn Weaver, Taylor Wegener, Abbey Wolfe.

Eleventh grade — Madison Bair, Emily Bartlett, Hannah Brown, Meredith Brown, Dylan Carlson, Gabriel Coakley, Clay Confer, Morgyn Conklin, Sydney Cooper, Emma Croak, Gianna Dressler, Evan Esposit, Colton Force, Amanda Galentine, Kylie Garman, Brett Gerlach, Rachel Glossner, Jaclyn Grenninger, Leisher Gugino, Ethan Hall, Sophia Hamilton, Jada Jones, Evangeline Jones, Riley Kaluzny, Kati Kwiatek, Aidan Laubach, Donald Lugg, Mya MacIntyre, Colton McCloskey, Madison Meeker, Bryn Miller, Abby Mumbauer, Sydney Neff, Ariana Newlen, Evan Orner, Austin Parks, Owen Persun, Aubrielle Pinero, Lucas Porter, Megan Reese, Ashley Rich, Dakota Rishel, Allyson Ruble, Kaylee Rupert, Emily Short, Ethan Simmons, Kara Stover, Rylie Swortwood, Brian Taylor, Alyssa VanGorder, Micah Walizer, Hayden Walker, Cheryl Wang, Caitlyn Watson, Zachary Weaver, Taylor Weaver, Tyler Weaver, Julian Wilt, Ashly Yost.

Twelfth grade –Trevor Adair, Saige Allen, Logan Alley, Olivia Anastos, Avery Baker, Jason Bechdel, Lindsay Borges, Margaret Bressler, Emily Brungard, Tiffany Brungart, Carolina Carpenetti, Taylor Casilio, Kaspien Colpetzer, Craig Corbin, Heaven DeHaas, Ellie Dershem, Mallory Eck, Tarryn Eckenroth, Jordan Glover, Lauren Heverly, Cade Hill, Riley Houser, Michael Houser, Gunnar Isaacson, Peyton Johnson, Savanna Kelly, Raigan Lindquist, Skylar Lininger, Chase Long, Kelly Long, Ashley Lose, Tatum Malone, Cassondra Mardis, Anna Mardis, Megan Marino, Caleb McAndrew, Bridget Miller, Courtney Miller, Logan Nyman, Julian Packard, Madison Packer, Donovan Page, Victoria Parker, Logan Peters, Caleb Porter, Emily Portillo-Raudales, Cy Probst, Evie Rembold, Grace Remick, Jocelyn Renninger, Gianna Renzo, Samuel Rockey, Robert Rupert, Maverick Rutt, Nevaeh Sampsel, Jared Schlesinger, Brayden Shaffer, Tiffany Spearing, Alexis Strouse, Kylie Swartz, Ella Talbot, Nettie Vernon, Kyla Waite, Jacob Watson, Jacob Welch, Addison Wenker, Porsche Woods, Daytona Yarnell, Summer Young, Gavin Young, Natalie Young, Taryn Zimmerman.

HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade –Madison Ammon, Robbie Andrews, Dylan Baker, Brooklynn Bechdel, Gavin Bower, Bronson Brungard, Tyler Brungart, Kayleigh Budinger, Taylor Campbell, Devon Charles, Ethan Coakley, Paige Confer, Jordan Donahay, Kyle Dreibelbis, Danielle Erickson, Estefani Espinosa, Connor Foltz, Maille Fowler, Gardner Fravel, Seth Fronk, Alyssa Furl, Kaydence Gharet, Alicia Graham, Kevin Grenninger, Madison Hardy, Sophia Heaton, Joelliane Helms, Tucker Henry, Steven Heverly, Peyton Jones, Kylie Keener, Danica Kelly, Gavin Kerstetter, Valerie Kitchen, Taylor Koch, Harley Kunes, Brighton Lamey, Kenetcha Long, Pierce Long, Hayley Motter, Brady Myers, Elaina Packer, Chase Probst, Angelo Rinella, Keely Rohrbach, Mack Saar, Rocco Serafini, Julia Smith, Benjamin Temple, Teresa Temple, Drew VanGorder, Thomas Vilello, Macey Wagner, Griffin Walizer, Ariel Wheeler, Brady Wolfrom.

Tenth Grade –Dallas Alexander, Lanea Biggans, Trey Bottorf, Chase Brush, Braylen Corter, Erica Dion, Leeah Eisenhower, Cayden Feidler, Joseph Fortescue, Braylon Gentzel, Abigail Gill, Noah Gillin, Alexanna Hamilton, Colby Heverly, Gracey Holter, Hannah Johnson, Madelynn Killinger, Blaze King, Ella Lamey, Adelle Leiter, Allison Lininger, Brooke Love, Allyson Mikitko, Ethan Nyman, Hayden Pardoe, Ashton Peters, Madilynn Risbon-Hall, Jacob Ruskey, Levi Schlesinger, Gino Serafini, Riley Shade, Nicholas Snook, Emma Stuck, Lela Vanartsdalen, Audrey Walker, Marisa Wheeler, Kurt Rheyojie Yap, Brayden Yost, Bryce Yost, Gracie Young.

Eleventh grade –Ava Bair, Damian Bilbay, Brianna Bletz, Sebastian Blizard, Hannah Brian, Madison Briggs, Sylvia Bryan, Allison Clausen, Hunter Collins, Roxanne Condo, Cooper Confer, Jason DeJesus, Kobe Dershem, Ronald Ergott, Maren Grubb, Emery Gunsallus, Valery Haines, Katelyn Haines, Cortney Hamberger, Trinity Harris, Logan Haushalter, Garrett Hendricks, Hannah Hooven, Hailey Jarrett, Derek Keen, Mia Kopysciansky, Hunner Lindsey, Ashlyn Litz, Shannon Long, Cayde McCloskey, Trevor Miller, Darci Page, Ryan Pentz, Connor Peters, Allysen Peters, Mason Peters, Madison Rafter, Kyle Robison, Joslyn Savage, Mariah Shope, Mackenze Snook, Benjamin Streator, Madison Toner, Jackson Walker, Hayden Wallace, Caitlyn Wilson.

Twelfth grade –Harleigh Andrews, Gabriel Andrus, Douglas Baney, Mackenzie Bottorf, Ashley Bowman, Morgan Brian, Bailey Brungard, Jaylin Busey, Christopher Caris, Chadyn Chaplain, Morgan Confer, Sophie Corman, Caitlyn Dale, Loni Duck, Lauren Dudak, Holden Fanning, Destiney Garcia, Marissa Gray, Noah Grenninger, Destini Hanley, Lydia Haulman, Keatin Holland, Jordan Krout, Nicholas Long, Ali Lucas, Aidan Major, Dominic Martin, Quinlynn McCann, Nikolas Miller, Callie Moore, Luke Myers, Ellyn Newman, Cristina Persun, Elijah Persun, Devin Pettingill, Zoe Resto, Jason Rinker, Maggie Saar, Kyle Seyler, Peyton Smith, Cameron Steele, Haylee Styers, Tanner Swinehart, Ace Toner, Jasmine Toner, Timothy Tule, Jevon Weidler, Austin Wheeler, Carson Workman, Jazmin Yost, Hannah Yost, Chase Young.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $3.69/week.

Subscribe Today