×

SVRCS names honor roll students

LOGANTON — The following students at Sugar Valley Rural Charter School were named to honor rolls for the final semester of the 20-21 school year:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Fifth Grade — Austin Bush, Dominic Carter, Daedreynn Hopkins, Landon Pletcher, Halen Martin, Alaina Rettew-Leigey, Alexander Slaterbeck, Harper Tressler.

Sixth Grade — Evangeline Andrus, Katelyn Beck, Colbie Bellomy, Taylor Cantolina, Marrin Clester, Leroy Culvey, Alanea Dalida, Rayleigh DeLaney, Mya Dorman, Ella Dutrow, Aaliyah Snook, Nasier Staton, Gabriel Woods II, Kohana Yamashita.

Seventh Grade — Viktoriya Croft, Sierra Culvey, Grayson Hastings, Jesiah Homan, Tori Hull, Sadie Martin, Benjamin Parker, Jaelyn Walker, Cheyenne Weaver.

Eighth Grade — Olivia Clester, Madeline Guthrie, Bryer Martin, Timothy Underkoffler.

Ninth Grade — Gavin Morris.

Tenth Grade — Bradley Aucker, Cole Brungard, Tatum Hastings, Ewan Morris, Aine Rossman.

Eleventh Grade — Isabela Blanco Bello, Lillian Conoway, Rachel Elling, Hailey Erickson, Ariana Garcia, Corbin Homan, Summer Lamey, Marina Liddic, Kailee Matter, Nate Parker, Alexis Shawver, Ozbourne Smith, Blaine Walizer.

Twelfth Grade — McKenna Fox, Elijah Gates, Taylor Geisewite, Cheyenne Holdren, Ella Rossman, Zachariah Vonada, Annabelle Wayland.

HONOR ROLL

Fifth Grade — Bailey Bentley, Finley Bubb, Zoey Catherman, Tobias Conoway, Ruger Dutrow, Quinten Galentine, Peyton Hanley, Landynn Larson, Rylee Oechler, Timothy Ott, Cooper Shade, Faith Smith, Gabriel Standish, Brody Swanger, Conner Tompkins.

Sixth Grade — Zachary Aucker, Serenity Beehler, Lyla Breon, Brance Calhoun, Jillian Gressley, Lilly Jones, Wesley Nearhoof, Nevaeh, Joey Torres, Alexander Underkoffler, Paige Zuback.

Seventh Grade — Aaron Catherman, Wyatt Conoway, Shania Curtis, Lillian Downing, Drake Embick, Faith Hower, Thomas Krape, Noel Lamey, Ethan Weaver.

Eighth Grade — Jeremiah Andrus, Lincoln Breon, Caden Brungard, Nolan Bubb, Madison Calhoun, Wyatt Corman, Isabell Culvey, Kylee Hill, Olivia Johnson, Chloe Kustenborder, Parker Liddic, Wilmer Smith IV.

Ninth Grade –Kelsey Bailey, Brayden Confer, Olivia Darby, Emma Downing, Dylan Eisenhower, Dakota Holdren, Gage Lucas, Stuart Meixel, Joshua Miller-Mitchell, Lilly Mundrick, Ivy Straub, Mia Sycz.

Tenth Grade — Isiah Conoway, Tatum Hastings, Sidney Meixel, Kolby Vonada, Emilie Winter, Gage Young.

Eleventh Grade — Taylor Culvey, Colin Fox-Coleman, Cayden Guillaume, Garret, Hampton, Isaiah Nearhoof, Stephani Seyler, Gavin Vonada.

Twelfth Grade — Deborah Andrus, Brandon Bennett, Kaitlyn Darby, Blaine Flk, Carleigh Matter, Emma Meixel.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $3.69/week.

Subscribe Today