×

Lock Haven University names Dean’s List students

LOCK HAVEN — The following students were named to the dean’s list at Lock Haven University:

CENTRE

COUNTY

Bellefonte — Olivia Andrews, Jessica Barnyak, Steven Bierly, Kaitlin Carter, Bradley Crestani, Regan Dyke, Evelyn Eicher, Colin English, Tess English, Jared Gettig, Elissa Ghaner, Isaiah Hahn, Kerri Hoover, Matthew Horner, Norman Houser, Mikayla Hubbs, Sophia Johansen, Rachael Kuhlen, Garret Kutches, Stephen Kutches, Trevor Latchat, Luke Lambert, Taylore Maurer, Chenoah Myers, Brooke Nadolsky, Noah Nadolsky, Kathryn Neumann, Timothy O’Donnell, Victoria Parsons, Brock Port, Levi Settle, Aiden Simpson, Zachery Stephens, Mya Trauger, Rianna Traxler, Kaleb Watts, Elisha Watts Heverly, Collin Wesley, Larissa Yakich, Bryce Bitner, David Gardner III, Lauren Miller, Takoda Perez, Jared Schell, Kristina Shope.

Centre Hall — Rebecca Bierly, Mikaela Royer, Lucas Sharer.

Howard — Ariana Armenta, Katelyn Bathurst, McKenzi Etters, Ashley Glossner, Alyson Masden, Natalie Nyman, Daniel Rogers, Mikala Smith, Abigail Tyson.

Julian — Logan Holt, Mariah Houck, Blacke Roberts, Michael Salvanish.

Milesburg — Kylie Lynne Bechdel.

Pleasant Gap — Alina Pislar, Tanner Shade.

Spring Mills — Corey Hazel, Kira Krape, Alexandra Laslo.

CLINTON

COUNTY

Avis — Caleb Huff-Love, Grace Naehu, Rebecca Rodgers.

Beech Creek — Patrick Barner, Makenna Bittner, Wesley Bletz, Bradley Boob, Elaina Eckley, Sydney Glossner, Breanna Hanley, Isaac Porter, Emily Strouse.

Flemington — Makayla Brungard.

Lamar — Hhaley Eisenhower, Evan Graves.

Lock Haven — Cora Allen, Aallyah Gilbert-Walker, Chloe Bischof, Alexa Bixel, Carrie Bower, Danielle Briggs, Philip Brinker, Adriana Bumbarger, Ryan Callahan, Samantha Carlson, Kali Coleman, Mariah Cummings, Joselin Dershem, Tanessa Dickey, J-Lin Durost, Troyanna Egan, Kayla Elliott, Marissa Faranda, Lauren fenner, Robert George, Megan Graham, Joshua Gruendler, Carleigh Gummo, Pamela Gunsallus, Kevin Hook, Joel Jordan, Mynnette Kell, Katelyn Kinney, Alexis Kitchen, Elisabeth Kline, Zachary Knepp, Dallas Kurtz, Eric Lehman, Ethan Litzelman, Christopher Long, Jesica Lunsford, Jordan Lynn, Joel Maratin, Brandon Miller, Maegan Miller, Laurel Moyer, Kendell Munro, Daniel Nauta, Elliot Nesbitt, Jacwuelyn Newlen, Shelby Pauling, Lee Ramos-Delgado, Tara Reese, Trevor Rhinehart, Gwenda Riggle, Nyla Rousey, Avery Shaffer, Shannon Shaffer, Charles Shoemaker, Jacob Skritch, Addison Storr, Alyssa Stover, Brooke Swinehart, Alysha Tomb, Darrion Walkekr-Hollingshead, Faith Wandell, Amy Watt, Justin Whitney, Cody Wilson, Seth Workman, Monika Yerke, Luca Zannon, Kasmira Zechman.

Loganton — Cheyenne Brickley, Alicia Dudak, Samantha Lamey, Robert Nicodemus III, Katelynn Owens, Rachael Owens, Carolyn Vonada, Sylas Walker.

McElhattan — Kelsie Buckwalter, Brianna Mincer.

Mill Hall — Brianna Brungard, Shae Cole, Kiendra Englert, Michaela Geyer, Clayton Gummo, Adam Harnishfeger, Tyler Kitner, Avery Mahoney, Marissa Martaain, Raven McCloskey, Olicia McGhee, Mia Myers, Olivia Overdorf, Ciera Strouse, Jayda Wadsworth, Carly Walizer, Karli Weaver.

North Bend — Joshua Knauf, Kyle Ransdorf.

Renovo — Delmar Blackwell, Tori Brumbaugh, Karen Bunsick, Maria D’Onafrio, Breanna Ferland, Mason Johnson, Emalea Mills, Paige Sockman, Amanda Tyrell, Amanda Wadsworth, Kelly Whitty, Kenneth Winkelman Jr.

LYCOMING COUNTY

Jersey Shore — Caley Anderson, Samantha Bailey, Olivia Bellomo, Kevin Eichenlaub, Seth Wert, Allison French, Collin Fulkrod, Tevin Fulkrod, Ivy Galt, Ambra Gardner, Sarah Gower, Sarah Harabach, Sophia Hayes, Abigail Hess, Logan Huling, Taylor Kirkendall, Halie Liddic, Madelyn Matthews, Gage Meixel, Tyler Miller, Elizabeth Severino, Jalen Seyler, Hailie Signor, Rachael Smith, Olivia Stemler, Luke Tira, Lily Wasson, Paige Weston, Nadine Willits.

Linden — Breanna Balliet.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS