Indiana University students make dean’s list

LOCK HAVEN — The following area students have been named to the fall 2017 dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania.

Beech Creek: Alyssa Marie Burd, Fairview Street, B.A. in Spanish; Adam Stuart Wasser, Beverly Drive, B.S. in Biology/Cell and Molecular.

Lock Haven: Izyah Skye Gerlach, Greenwood Avenue, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Heather Coral Muck, Shirk Hollow Road, B.S. in Communications Media.

Loganton: Kane Thomas Rhinehart, Fourth Gap Road, B.S. in Communications Media.

McElhattan: Rachel Anne Wasilko, Cochise Trail, B.A. in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology.

Mill Hall: Aimee Nikole Hunsinger, East Arch Street, B.A. in Theater; Kori Jean Jerles, South Water Street, B.A. in Psychology.

North Bend: Kaetha Lucy Gentzyel, Broad Street, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education.

Renovo: Hannah L. Bowes, Pennsylvania Avenue, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry; Ebonee Melissa Spriggs, Clinton Avenue, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical.

Jersey Shore: Jazmyn Marie Clements, Pine Woods Road, B.S. in Marketing; Paige E. Haight, Ridge Road, B.S. in Nursing; Hailey Ann Koch, Nichols Run Road, B.S. in Nursing; Julia Rae Rockwell, Furnace Run Road, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Kirsten Brooke Schlorff, Pine Drive, B.A. in Journalism and Public Relations.

Linden: Nicole Joy Danneker, Mountain Drive, B.A. in Journalism and Public Relations; Emma Catherine Frazier, Martins Road, B.S. in Nursing.

Bellefonte: Jonathan M. Buchanan, Parkwood Drive, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics; Clay Lewis DuBois, Edward Drive, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy; Mikayla D. Hubbs, Whitetail Drive, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Katelyn Elizabeth Knisely, East Curtin Street, B.S. in Interior Design; Savannah Ashley Liliedahl, Valley View Road, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood Ed, BSED; Emily Ann McCartney, Vista Drive, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Paige Taylor Pruss, Parkwood Drive, B.A. in Criminology; Morgan Shea Rossman, Faust Circle, B.S. in Nursing; Morgan Catherine Taylor, Robin Road, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education.

Boalsburg: Samuel Matthew Bradley Smith, Earlystown Road, B.A. in Criminology; Magdalena Rose Cassidy, Faith Circle, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Maria Kathryn Cassidy, Faith Circle, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood Ed, BSED; Katelyn Elizabeth Crowley, Pine Tree Avenue, B.S. in Interior Design; Taylor Brianna Spackman, Estate Drive, B.S. in Respiratory Care.

Centre Hall: Mikayla Lee Castellano, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Virginia M. Stattel, B.S.Ed. in Music Education.

Millheim: Maci N. Ilgen, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services.

Pleasant Gap: Olivia Brooke Williams, South Main Street, B.S. in Hospitality Management.

COMMENTS